?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2005 @ 07:50 pm
Icon - Sparky  
I blame this one on dana_cz! We had this Shag teh Shep conversation, then she wrote this fantastic drabble, showed me the look Liz shoots John in 'Epiphany' and wrote this smexy line. The result of all this? This icon. Enjoy!

 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music Shades of Grey - Amanda Marshall
 
 
 
rude & ginger: Sparky bdaydana_cz on December 29th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
I will gladly take the blame on myself!!!!!
*snags and runs away*
Mercy: ShWeir Lovemercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:22 pm (UTC)
I bet you do, sweety *giggle*
rude & ginger: Sparky-kissdana_cz on December 29th, 2005 07:23 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Am I that obvious? *giggle fit*
Mercy: Sam/Jack - Kiss as alwaysmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
Na, absolutely not *grins* and even if some say so: That's why I love you so much ♥
rude & ginger: Shep-sexydana_cz on December 29th, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
Backatcha honey! ♥
Napoleonic Powermonger: by napalm_isisvaleria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
*rolls on floor laughing*
You and those two will have me killed before 2006...
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
Oops, ehm, that we don't want that. We only want you to have as much fun as possible ^-^
Napoleonic Powermonger: by napalm_isisvaleria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC)
That I'm having, lol!! And a lot!! :P
Unsealed mimepoulpette on December 29th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
*rotflmao* This is just too great.
Mercy: Rononmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
Indeed *grins*
jesus_freak1234 on December 29th, 2005 08:30 pm (UTC)
That look on her face when she says "yep" is awesome. :)
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
It's one of the funniest scene evah!

Thanks ^-^
jesus_freak1234 on December 29th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
When you read between the lines...:)
Mercy: Sam/Jack - Kiss as alwaysmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 08:39 pm (UTC)
Oh yes!
ohshocking: Atlantis - Shep/Weir - Sinfulohshocking on December 29th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
*giggles*
Mercy: Sparky - Foreplaymercscilla on December 29th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)
Yep ^-^
animegirl29animegirl29 on December 30th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
Rofl!!
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on December 30th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)
*giggle* yep
Andy: perfectankareeda on December 30th, 2005 01:34 pm (UTC)
*roflmao* Brilliant! ♥
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on December 30th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)
*grins* thanks, my twin ♥
reiko_ctu on January 3rd, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
OMG
OMG! I'm not a Shweir girl but that is one abfab and hilarious icon! Great caps! LMAO!
Mercy: Feelingmercscilla on January 3rd, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG
You know, I won't kill you for not being a Shweir shipper ^-^

Thanks! ;D