?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2005 @ 01:47 pm
My X-Mas  
*hides* I know it's very late but I really wnat to thank all those who made my Christmas the best I ever had! With gifts, cards, hugs and love ^-^ (Ignore the girl in the pic *hides*)

Beware!!! Lots of pictures! Not very dial-up friendly, sorry!

From the Great Evil One nessaja82:

1) Very, very yummy chocolate and
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2) A supermegacute
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
and five red stars made from glass. You can see three of them at the bottom of the teddy pic ;D (I was looking for these for years!!!!!)
3) A cute keep-me-warm star you put in hot water and then after some minutes take it out and ta da, it keeps you warm ;D
4) Two CDs with lots lots of mp3 *giggle*
5) The best
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
It has my favourite ships on it and OMG *tackle hugs nessaja82* it's awsome and fantastic and squeeee ♥

From the uber-talented ankareeda (OMG, girl you so rock!!!)
1) Chocolate *wheee*
2) Two fantastic books. The English one is my favourite *grins*
4) Two programms *loves you*
5) The best
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
with
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I can put on the right bottom of the shirt! I ♥ it, sweety!
Oh and dana_cz: See what I'm wearing on my right wrist? *grins*

From lorettakay I got two very romantic and very funny novels *giggle* and chocolate biscuits *bounce* and from vickysg1 two shipper CDs (one Sparky and one Sam/Jack ^-^) with fantastic songs.

And today *glares at mail* four awsome Chritmas cards:
astrum_presul *snuggles*, seramercury *huggles*, mmontage *squeezy* and lightz474
*tackle hugs*
The cards are so beautiful and they brought snow with them, guys! Love you all so much ♥
 
thankful
Current Mood thankful
Current Music Mother Earth
 
 
 
rude & ginger: Shep-fangirlsdana_cz on December 29th, 2005 01:06 pm (UTC)
Heeee! What nice presents!
And OMG I see you for the first time! *mega tackle huggles* omg you're so skinny, don't wanna crush you with my hugs lol
Heeee! You're wearing the wristband! *squeeeeee* You know, there's still the second part of the present.... *glares at mail* Guess it will be there after new year. July 2006 and still waiting *lmao*
Mercy: Wacko OT3mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 01:22 pm (UTC)
YES! Bestet X-Mas ever!!!

*grins* lil' old me *snort* I know. That's why my mom tries to stuff me with chocolate, sweets and all the things that make you look good and not skinny. *munches happily Sarah's yummies*

*loves wristband* Mail takes it time *pokes it with her force*
Vicky: Radio-Sexvickysg1 on December 29th, 2005 01:10 pm (UTC)
Once again, you're welcome!
Mercy: Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on December 29th, 2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
*clings to you* ♥ *loves you*

*giggle fit at your icon*
(no subject) - vickysg1 on December 29th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
purple_shoes on December 29th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC)
Where'd you get that pretty girl from?? I would have minded one of those in my stocking... ;-)

Awwwe that puzzle is fantastic! Great loot!!
Mercy: Desertmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 03:25 pm (UTC)
That girl is me *grins* I bet ^-^

It was so fuuny to put it togehter. Go the whole time distracted by the pairs ;D
(no subject) - purple_shoes on December 29th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 03:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purple_shoes on December 29th, 2005 03:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 04:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purple_shoes on December 30th, 2005 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 08:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purple_shoes on December 31st, 2005 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on January 2nd, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Montagemtmontage on December 29th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
Aww...yer welcome sweetie! Just glad it got there okay after all my delays! Sorry it was probably late. ;) *huggles*

Finished the NCIS fandom...thingie. ;)
Mercymercscilla on December 29th, 2005 04:16 pm (UTC)
It's not your fault, hon. For me it's a wonderful present ^-^ The card is so cute! Love it ♥

I saw. Will check!
Nessa: SHA: Secretnessaja82 on December 29th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
You're soooo sweet! *huggles* And you've been really looking for those stars? Darn, if I had known, I would have bought all they had left. I'll stop by there on my way to Essen to see whether they still have any left.
Mercy: Our trip to Canadamercscilla on December 29th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
*grins* Thanky ^-^

I've seen them 4/5 years ago when I was in Düsseldorf but hadn't had the time to buy them(stupid school trips!) and I always had in the back of my mind: One day, one day.

And then I open your package and was all WOAH! That's so freaking cool!!!!!!!!
But you don't have to. I'm happy with those I can call my own *knuddel*
(no subject) - nessaja82 on December 29th, 2005 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lightz474: Elizabeth- smirk (purple)lightz474 on December 29th, 2005 05:14 pm (UTC)
Yay, you got your xmas card!:D I love that shirt. That is so cool and you look so pretty.
Mercy: Sam/Jack - In Lovemercscilla on December 29th, 2005 05:18 pm (UTC)
It's such a beautiful card! And the Atlantis card! OMG thank you so much *squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee*

Hee, thanky ♥
(no subject) - lightz474 on December 29th, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ardently blueaoihikari on December 29th, 2005 05:46 pm (UTC)
*squees*
OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
you're so pretty!
and so damn skinny
you need to eat more muffins!
and what the hell! more tackle hugs!
*tackles hugs you for the 148343rd time with a torri!muffin and loves on teh awesomeness thatis you and teh cuteness that is the sparky shirt!*
XD!
Mercy: Woman with a missionmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 06:02 pm (UTC)
*hee* my mom says the same and then showers me with muffins ^-^ but I like teh Torri!muffin much more *yummy*

YEAH!!! Tackle hugs *wheee* the more the better!!!!

Thank you so much, hon *loves you loads* *tackles you for the 148344th tim*
Beckyits_magic_3 on December 29th, 2005 06:00 pm (UTC)
Wow! What lovely presents! Sorry that I haven't been able to say Merry Christmas till now - so busy! My brother, his wife and my nephew came to stay for christmas! I spent the week leading up to them coming tidying the house and the whole time they were here playing with Josh etc and have not been able to get onto the computer other than to make a very quick post which was a day late anyway! Hope to catch up with everyone once I'm back at uni! I really apologise for my neglect! I hope you had a truly lovely christmas day and have a good New Years! I'll say sorry in advance that I probably won't be able to get a chance to write again for a week - when I return to uni! Hope you're well and happy *big hugs*
Mercymercscilla on December 29th, 2005 06:03 pm (UTC)
*big huggles back* I know what you mean and I understand you ^-^
But it looks like you had fun too ;D

Thanky, sweety!

See ya ♥
ankareeda: eyeconankareeda on December 29th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
*yummy gifts* *drool* The bear is sooo cute and stars *awe*. Love stars & the night! ♥

And yeah for the cards,...
Mercymercscilla on December 29th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
Indeed. Very yummy *loves you* night and stars, my favourite time ^-^

LOVE YOU, oh twin of mine ♥
Napoleonic Powermonger: by napalm_isisvaleria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
*Squees*
When did you have your hair dyed?? I remembered you were a brunette!! *is puzzled*

Love the puzzle...and the shirt, LOL! The post-its!! :P
Mercy: Madagascar Penguinsmercscilla on December 29th, 2005 07:41 pm (UTC)
Ehm, two days ago. My sister said she needed help with her dyeing *sigh* somehow my hair got then dyed as well... now it's something blondish-red. At least I think...

Yay!
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 29th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 29th, 2005 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 30th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 30th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 30th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 30th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on December 30th, 2005 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Michelleseramercury on December 29th, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)
*snugs* Well, I do live in the US and you're in Germany and I didn't mail out your card until, like, two days before Christmas. LOL! XD
Mercy: Atlantismercscilla on December 29th, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
*grins* but it came before 2006 ^__________^