?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2005 @ 01:58 am
New header and new community ^-^  
For the last two months of this year I decided to use my own header. Hope it looks ok ^-^ and maybe it helps *grins*
dana_cz: yours is fantastic and I will use it one day again. Promise *hugs*

While I was searching for stickies I found this: stickies *giggle* Love it :)
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music something random
 
 
 
Tiiafinnstardust on November 13th, 2005 01:13 am (UTC)
Wow, the header's really cool. Did you make it yourself?
Mercy: Atlantismercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:13 am (UTC)
Yep. Made in the last 6 hours ^-^
(no subject) - finnstardust on November 13th, 2005 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - finnstardust on November 13th, 2005 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - finnstardust on November 13th, 2005 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 14th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lightz474: Vala smiley- fabulouslightz474 on November 13th, 2005 01:18 am (UTC)
OMG!!! Mercy that's awesome. Fantastic work on the header. *wants to be just like you when she grows up* That's sooo cool.
Mercymercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:28 am (UTC)
*blushy* wheee, you're so cute *loves being a role model* a mini-me *giggle*

Love you sooooo ♥
(no subject) - lightz474 on November 13th, 2005 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Marylurkz on November 13th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
Dude, that is an awesome header and I'm so jealous. =oD Love it. Mind if I make it the background for my desktop?
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:25 am (UTC)
*blushes* I would be so honored :D If you ever want a header like this, tell me. You can choose what you want and I can try to make one *smile*
(no subject) - lurkz on November 13th, 2005 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 13th, 2005 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
rude & ginger: E/J-Hiddendana_cz on November 13th, 2005 10:10 am (UTC)
Heeeee, I love it! And it's absolutely ok to use your own header, don't feel obliged to use it or anything! I'm thinking of making a new one too but mine won't be as beautiful and funny as yours. ;)
Mercy: Jump memercscilla on November 13th, 2005 10:16 am (UTC)
*blushes* Awwww, love you ♥ Can't wait to see yours *bounce*
(no subject) - dana_cz on November 13th, 2005 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nessa: SG1: Sam - Dreamynessaja82 on November 13th, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
Oh, I love your new header. It's so cool! Really great work.

*pats Dana* Doesn't mean I like your header, sweety.
Mercy: Weir stickiemercscilla on November 13th, 2005 12:19 pm (UTC)
*huggles* thanky ♥
Riekeriekchen on November 13th, 2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
Do I see here something inspired by me?? Or do you claim this style as your own idea?

Great header, hon!
Mercy: Marrige Proposalmercscilla on November 13th, 2005 01:41 pm (UTC)
*grins* I always wanted to make something photo-like as a header and then I saw yours and thought: Now is the right time :)

Thanky ♥
(no subject) - ankareeda on November 14th, 2005 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 14th, 2005 09:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
jesus_freak1234 on November 13th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)
So pretty and creative! ♥
Mercy: Post Itmercscilla on November 13th, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)
Heee, thanks ^-^ *hugs*
Beckyits_magic_3 on November 13th, 2005 04:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love your header! Dead cool! :o) And so, so true! It's fantastic! *hug*
Mercy: Marrige Proposalmercscilla on November 13th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
Had fun making it :D Thanks ♥
(no subject) - its_magic_3 on November 13th, 2005 05:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ankareedaankareeda on November 14th, 2005 01:21 am (UTC)
*drops dead* AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!AWESOME!

Sweetie, my star! :) ♥♥♥♥ Luv ya!

Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on November 14th, 2005 09:22 am (UTC)
*is totally overwhelmed by your awsome-ness* you know I love you, right? Cause I soooo do ♥ you are my sister and I'm so thankful to have you *huggles*
(no subject) - ankareeda on December 14th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)