?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 November 2005 @ 09:49 am
OMG - Double Squeee!!!  
First this quizzy snagged from krystina01 and OMG!!! Typed my username and BAM got the most shippy result *thud*

What is your Stargate OTP? by tauri_flezzi
Username
Age
Gender
OTPSam/Jack
Quiz created with MemeGen!


And here again with the first try. This is getting weird...

What stargate character are you ? by kestrill
Name (LJ or real)
favourite film
You are...Samantha Carter
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Second: I know most of you have read the con-report over at john_elizabeth but I just have to give my own squeeeing *grins*
Torri said as someone asked about the episode that she and Joe go all Mr & Mrs Smith oneachother *flails* That's so... *flails more* Can't wait for it! *goes all wheee*
 
squeee
Current Mood squeee
Current Music Before I Sleep
 
 
 
Quietly Bemused: Stella - by natushkaquietlybemused on November 7th, 2005 09:37 am (UTC)
Hmph. I don't like that quiz - it keeps telling me I'm Daniel Jackson. *glares*

By the way, a little birdie left Australia for Germany today...
Mercymercscilla on November 7th, 2005 09:42 am (UTC)
I like Daniel. He's cute *huggles*

OMG *second thud* Luff you so ♥ *squeezy*
(no subject) - quietlybemused on November 8th, 2005 08:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nessa: SG1: Sam - Dorothynessaja82 on November 7th, 2005 12:30 pm (UTC)
LOL. I'm Sam as well... but I get Janet/Jonas. Well... that's not too bad, I guess.

Hmmm, I'm all bouncy and I've got no idea why. Sugar induced high?
Mercymercscilla on November 7th, 2005 12:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, probably *grins* don't bounce off the planet!
(no subject) - nessaja82 on November 7th, 2005 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on November 7th, 2005 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on November 7th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vicky: Squeevickysg1 on November 7th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
she and Joe go all Mr & Mrs Smith oneachother

Ok for Mr & Mrs Smith but what moment*? When they tried to kill each other or when they... well you know? I won't mind if the two possibility came true!
Mercymercscilla on November 7th, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
I don't know either but I would love both scenes *squees*
(no subject) - vickysg1 on November 7th, 2005 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickysg1 on November 7th, 2005 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
xfairy1013xfairy1013 on November 7th, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
yay I got S/J too! :D I got a question though... what does OTP exactly stands for? *blushes*

I think I was the only one not knowing about the spoiler.... I can say just SQUEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!! :D

*hugs*
Mercymercscilla on November 7th, 2005 06:07 pm (UTC)
It means 'One True Pairing'. I didn't know it either until I looked at this site http://www.tigeru.com/ftopict-2204.html. Very useful *grins*

You too??? That's so cool, sister ♥

Oh yes! Wheeeee...
xfairy1013: Amy gifxfairy1013 on November 8th, 2005 01:11 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, that's a really cool link, most of those abbreviations I didn't even know they existed LOL!

Dank u ♥ <--- blame dutch friends ;P
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 8th, 2005 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ashbarker9 on November 7th, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC)
Weird. *scratches head*

I got Daniel/Oma Desala OTP and Carter as character. Nothing against Carter but I always get screwed with these things. LOL!

I cannot wait for The Long Goodbye. It better be worth the wait. :)
Mercymercscilla on November 7th, 2005 06:31 pm (UTC)
Nothing against Carter but I always get screwed with these things. LOL!

*giggle* this is waaaay too funny *more giggles*

It better be worth the wait. :)

Oh yes!
Ashbarker9 on November 7th, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
*giggle* this is waaaay too funny *more giggles*

*Playful baleful look* Evil. :P
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on November 7th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on November 7th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on November 7th, 2005 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on November 7th, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lorettakaylorettakay on November 7th, 2005 09:00 pm (UTC)
OMG
I got sam and jonas. how wrong is that. I'm just going to close my eyes, and pretend it didn't happen.....
Mercymercscilla on November 8th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC)
Re: OMG
Whoops. That's is so... ewww. I'm gonna share my pair with you *hands them over*
lorettakaylorettakay on November 8th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG
I know...I refuse to think about it

*snuggles sam and jack close*

Thanks I needed that!