?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2005 @ 01:14 pm
Wheee!!!  
OMG Lindsey (lightz474) *massive huggles attack* you're incredible ♥!!!
Your gift is one of the best I ever got ^-^ The shirt fits like a glove and the necklace is so cool! Thank you so much *snuggles* Love you ♥

I just had to make photos. In reality they look even better :) (used my old camera cause the new one has gone AWOL *sigh*)






 
ecstatic
Current Mood ecstatic
Current Music My own squeeing ^-^
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on November 2nd, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
OMFG! I luurve them! Especially teh necklace! *snuggles*
rude & gingerdana_cz on November 2nd, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
That was me. :D
Mercymercscilla on November 2nd, 2005 03:46 pm (UTC)
YAY ^-^
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Nyehclaudiasharon on November 2nd, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
*is so jealous* I so want! The necklace more than the shirt, hehe. But I really like them both! *jealous*
Mercy: Desertmercscilla on November 2nd, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
One day! Promise :) It's soooo cool *squee*
My Strength Will Make You Cryclaudiasharon on November 3rd, 2005 12:17 am (UTC)
Really? *squees* Hehe. Yay!
Vicky: Squeevickysg1 on November 2nd, 2005 06:47 pm (UTC)
God, I love the necklace! And there's no Teyla on the shirt!
Mercymercscilla on November 2nd, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
And there's no Teyla on the shirt!

YES!!!!!!
Lightz474: Lizzie grinslightz474 on November 2nd, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
OMG! I'm so glad that you like it. :D Yay!
Mercy: Desertmercscilla on November 2nd, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
Like? I LOVE it!!! I'm wearing it right now and my mom says every five minutes: "Damn, you got really cool friends!" to which I answer: "Yep. They are the best one could wish for!"

Thanks again, sweety. If you ever want anything, like a self-made CD with Elizabeth/JOhn on the cover and songs you want, just say so!!!

*huggles* ♥
Lightz474: SQUEE- Weir coolnesslightz474 on November 2nd, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC)
Lol, your mom sounds so cool. I'm so happy that you like it. *BIG grin* I was worried that you might not like it. *huggles* :D

Ooo, the cd sounds cool. I would have to think about it. ♥ ♥ ♥
Mercymercscilla on November 2nd, 2005 10:11 pm (UTC)
was worried that you might not like it.

This freaking cool shirt? It's like my second b-day *squees again*

have to think about it.

Take your time. The offer is alwasy open ^-^
Lightz474: weir- soullightz474 on November 2nd, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
This freaking cool shirt?

Yay! :D Very cool.