?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2005 @ 02:42 pm
I hope this cheers you up, honey. Did it very fast, sorry for the rough edges ^-^




 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music List Me Up
 
 
 
rude & ginger: Liz/John by _spuk_dana_cz on October 27th, 2005 12:56 pm (UTC)
OMG, sweetie that is so gorgeous!!! I think this can be seriously considered as a manip. And an awesome one. *drools*
Mercymercscilla on October 27th, 2005 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hee, you're right *wheee*

Thanks * with you*
Torrijohnliz4ever on October 27th, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thought I'd let you know again, It's gorgeous.
Mercymercscilla on October 27th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
Vickyvickysg1 on October 27th, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
It's great!!!
Mercymercscilla on October 27th, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey *hugs*
ohshocking: Atlantis - Shep/Weir - In Loveohshocking on October 27th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow! So pretty :)
Mercymercscilla on October 27th, 2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^
Lightz474lightz474 on October 27th, 2005 05:07 pm (UTC)
Wow! That is awesome. *melts* I ♥ the manip.
Mercymercscilla on October 28th, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
Hee, I didn't realize at first that this ia also a manip. I sticked to wallpaper until Dana told me.

Thanks <3
Kryskrystina01 on October 28th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)
oooooo i like it!!! yay for....
what should we call them?
Jack and Sam: Jam
Chris and Mariska: Marishka
Elliot and Olivia: Elivia or Oliot
John and Elizabeth: Jiz?....... Lohn?....
Mercymercscilla on October 28th, 2005 09:45 am (UTC)
*giggles* I really like the sound of Jiz *grins* Like Jazz *cratches head* Ok, nearly Jazz-ish.

Thanks ^-^
Kryskrystina01 on October 28th, 2005 11:37 am (UTC)
heh. Jazziz... or too much for the brain? especially at this time of night.... hmm...

speaking of cheese and pie, i noticed i did a typo *-_-* it's not "marishka".... because that would be rather pointless wouldnt it? it's "Charishma". *say cheese* ^_^
Mercymercscilla on October 28th, 2005 01:40 pm (UTC)
Lol ^-^

Ah, typo can be really funny ♥
Nessa: SG1: Jack - Before the world fell silentnessaja82 on October 28th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
Really great, sweety! You're getting better with each day! *huggles*
Mercymercscilla on October 28th, 2005 01:56 pm (UTC)
*grins* If you think about: Three day ago I found out how to make 'good' wallpapers. Kinda weird...

*squeezy with ♥* Thanks, hon ^-^