?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 October 2005 @ 09:30 pm
(^o^)  
Guess what I'm eating right now? You gonna get lots of ♥ and snuggles *huggles* (You will get it anyway, my friends ^-^)

Oh and very important!!!:

Slowly the time comes again (not Halloween but if you want a Halloween card as well...) and if you want a Christmas Card from me, send me an email with your address to mercscilla[at]aol[dot]com *thinks about her cute christmas tree that's still hanging around*
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music CSI
 
 
 
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Canadianclaudiasharon on October 19th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
*raises hand* Oh! Oh! Pick me! I'd like a Christmas card!!! (oOo...maybe a Halloween one too...hehe) Expect an email from me! Hehe.
Jennifer: Jennifer 77badeperle on October 20th, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
I also wanna get a card! I'm too lazy to write an e-mail, therefore I'll just post my address here:

Jennifer Becker
Provinzialstr. 131
66130 Saarbrücken
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:15 pm (UTC)
Yes, Ma'am! Will do that ^-^
Sugi: AT airy spiritarid_hugs on October 20th, 2005 07:22 am (UTC)
*giggles* That's so sweet, sending cards to your friends! I barely get around to sending cards to my family. Probably should get an early start with that.
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
*blushes* I just love to make my friends happy *shrugs* it's fun for me ^-^

Hey, you want one too?
Nessa: Jump Streetnessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 07:57 am (UTC)
Me, me, me! I wanna have one! Will send you email with address soon. *grin*
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
*cough* send you one card already so I should know your address. Sure if you want ^-^
Nessa: Daniel/Jack - Pouting Heroesnessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 03:25 pm (UTC)
*biggrin* hey, maybe I just wanted to mail you *pout*
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhh, then see the comment as killed by a Jaffa blast *zoooong*

^-^

Nessa: Jack - Before the world fell silentnessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 03:31 pm (UTC)
Pfff. Nope. Now I don't want to. *pouts some more* *snicker*
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:34 pm (UTC)
*wails*Saraaaahhhhh *falls to her knees* can I pledge for temporary possed by a Goaul'd?
Nessa: Jack - Smirknessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 03:35 pm (UTC)
that's the state of our law system? they take that as explanation? *shakes head*

okay... just make sure you get rid of the worm soon. it's nasty.
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:38 pm (UTC)
It's back in Baal body. Don't ask how I got it in the first place...

I'm on another planet so no german law system *grins*
Nessa: Sam - You thinknessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 03:41 pm (UTC)
You met Baal and you didn't tell me???? How could you????? So, which Baal did you meet?

Ah, okay... I was a bit worried there.
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
I met him Image hosted by Photobucket.com *yummy*
Nessa: Jump Street Oh my godnessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 03:51 pm (UTC)
*drools all over monitor*

AND YOU DIDN'T TELL ME HE WAS AROUND HERE?????????????
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
*lloks inncent* I stumbled over him at university. All dark and sexy and kinda loat he was. But yummy nonetheless. I took him in and now he's munching a choco bar.
I think.

"Baaaly, schätzchen, what's this that you're eating?"

"..."

"Oh, you wanna share?" *blushes* "Why not but Sarah wants to take part in this too. So go and share with her as well

Image hosted by Photobucket.com."

(Sorry but it ain't that good)
Nessa: Dreamynessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 04:05 pm (UTC)
ROTFL!!!!!! *massive laugh attack*

Yeah, send him over... you know, I would have been there in an hour, latest two if you'd said you'd met him.
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC)
*pushes choco-covered Baal through her internet-connection* Should be there soon ;D
Nessa: lost - lockenessaja82 on October 20th, 2005 04:10 pm (UTC)
Oh, flattened Baal *snickers* Yummy. I hope you sent me the copy and left the original for yourself. I don't mind the copy, honestly.

Hmmm... oh, wait, my modem's going nuts. I think he's here. *rubs hands in anticipation*
Mercymercscilla on October 20th, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
*is having fun playing coco-bath with Baal* I used some mysterious technologie to get a second Baal ;D

Haaave fuuuun ^-^
Nessa: Sam - Wishing on a starnessaja82 on October 21st, 2005 08:38 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! My choco Baal was so much fun and then he simply left... *sigh* He muttered something about starting to take over the world or so and was out of the door.

Hey, can you imagine that Dana thinks the two of us have a tendency to stray from the original topic of a post quite regularly? *shakes head* I mean, I'd never...
Mercymercscilla on October 21st, 2005 08:58 am (UTC)
*sigh* Men and their plans. They never finish something *takes a bite out of the choco-bar Baaly left*

We do? When? Where?
Nessa: Jack - Smirknessaja82 on October 21st, 2005 09:10 am (UTC)
I know! It's unbelievable, isn't it? We always stick to the topic at hand! Always!
Mercymercscilla on October 21st, 2005 09:13 am (UTC)
We just cover alot (alot) of things. But it's always topic related! *nods frimly*