?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2005 @ 05:41 pm
Biiirthday!!!  
Happy Birthdayjohnsheppardluv♥♥♥♥♥♥
 
bouncy
Current Mood bouncy
 
 
 
damaged_roses17damaged_roses17 on October 11th, 2005 04:20 pm (UTC)
oo!
I'll tell wish them a happy birthday later.

Ne ways, how are you doing? Oh my gosh, the peoplez in my class are watching numa numa lol! Well talk to you later, hope you have a great day today!
johnsheppardluv: desirejohnsheppardluv on October 11th, 2005 08:50 pm (UTC)
:) OMG!!! :)
Hey Merc:

THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!:)
No one's ever done that for me. Color me surprised...& totally stoked too!!!!!!!!!!!

- ur newly-22-year-old pal,
Sharma :)

(1033 PM tonight actually...color me odd....an odd minute on an odd day? What were the odds of that? ;)LOL;)
Mercymercscilla on October 13th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Re: :) OMG!!! :)
LOL!!! Then my mission was was successful *grins*

Enjoy your new year *hugs*

- Mercy with love ^-^
johnsheppardluv: got woobie?johnsheppardluv on October 13th, 2005 08:19 pm (UTC)
Re: :) OMG!!! :)
*Huggles* back! :) thanks again for the wishes & the uploads!!! :)

You so totally rock!!!!

-Sharma (again...lol)
;);););)
Mercymercscilla on October 13th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
YAY
Hee, this is definitly fun, reading your comments.

*blushes* ah, you're the best! Your fics rock my world ;P

Mercy, reading like mad your stories...
johnsheppardluv: got woobie?johnsheppardluv on October 13th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
Re: YAY - OMFG. ;)
OMG! You're reading my stories... *hides deep under hoodie sweatshirt* Eeeep! ;) LOL! I feel quite honored though! And I hope you're liking them so far...:)

- Sharma,
the writerly weirdo
that writes weirdo stuff
(but, then, don't we all??? lol)
;););)
Mercymercscilla on October 13th, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
Re: YAY - OMFG. ;)
Like them??? I love them, can't get enough of them!!! They fit perfectly in the WWW (Weir's Weird World ^-^) Write more *pushes you to the weird ideas*

Mercy ♥
johnsheppardluvjohnsheppardluv on October 13th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
Re: YAY - OMFG. ;)
WWW...hmmm I think I will go weird & wacky for my next outing, cuz baby, "I work with children!" lol ;) Weir is so MamaBear-ish in the series...lol;) And everyone else is her lil' kiddy or adopted kiddie, or just plain immature *cough*Ford*cough*Rodney*cough*John*hacking cough*

lol;);)

But, yeah, i'll try to keep up the good work, ok? :)

And thank YOU for liking them so far...

Hey...Just curious...Are you a pairing person or a gen/team/single character person???

Me? Shep first (Duh! He's just so damned HOT...that I can't resist him. lol), Shweir/team second...I like Mckay too though...sorta....just don't have his voice quite right in my head yet...too much techno babble, ya know, which is why i kinda liked Sam from sg1 less than daniel...

Oh well. ;)

- ur pal,
Sharma,
who secretly wonders if you have AIM,
cuz this is just TOO weird that as soon as i
leave a comment here, you have it answered
within 5 minutes....lol. ;);) That IS SOOO cool though! :)
Mercymercscilla on October 13th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
Re: YAY - OMFG. ;)
*giggles* sorry but Weir as MamaBear is way too funny. I bet she ask John every night before they 'do it': Who's you mommy? Well, you see I'm more a shipper person although I like the single persons too and have absolutly nothing against other pairs. But I just love to see them as romantic cast-aways ;D

Techno babble is ok and I never had a problem with Sam or now with Rodney although sometimes I get this @.@ expression as well.

Mercy who has AIM for mails but uses most of the time Yahoo Messenger ^-^