Mercy (mercscilla) wrote,
Mercy
mercscilla

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I got mail!!!

OMG *glomps ♥nessaja82♥ and ♥nikej♥* Today I got your third card, Sarah and your lovely letter-card, Nike *bounces* Funny, your earlier back than your card, Sarah *grins* and Nike, yours is soooo funny (Chibi-Shep OMG *giggle*) He's really cute *hugs him* Thank you both *squeezes tightly*

The beautiful cards made me kinda homesick cause the last time I was in Scotland I met a lovely old lady that became somehow my surrogate grandma. I so love your cards and I'm damn proud to have such great friends! *more snuggles*
Subscribe

  • Snowbacll Fight

    One thing I've learned on Saturday: When it comes to snowball fights, all bets are off. Family means nothing and little sisters turn out to be the…

  • Shopping Spree #2

    (At this rate I'll be posting about my Adventures of Shopping/Random Stuff I Come Across every other week or so. Heh.) The weather was cold but we…

  • Milky Chance - Stolen Dance

    My favourite song (again) now that the rest of the world discovered them too. :D

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments