?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2005 @ 09:55 pm
Girls Night  
Currently my sisters and I are sitting infront of our pcs and are chatting like there's no tomorrow. Well, they are. I'm trying to find pics for my themes50 challenge *flails* You won't believe how many young kids are online at this hour *looks shocked* but as long as I can keep an eye on things it's ok *grins*

Now silverinewolf is doing sth and I don't wanna know what it is. HEY, keep out of my LJ, sis!!! Gah, this is so weird cause we're sitting side by side and her eyes won't stay on her pc!!!!! Mona (sitting on the balcony) is still chatting in knuddels.de (some German biiiiig chatroom)...

She and my other sis were at their training lessons for the performance. Can't wait for it ;D I know they will rock. YAY!!!

*sends some ♥s to her sisters*
 
very amused
Current Mood very amused
Current Music Mr. Vain
 
 
 
heckyes05_heckyes05 on September 17th, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC)
Hey!

Just droppin' by, since I haven't been around in a while =( How are things with you?

Hope you are doing well *hugs*

~Krystal
Mercymercscilla on September 17th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
Krystal!!! You're alive!!! *big honkey hug* Hope RL treats you alright ;D

Things are perfect (just the weather could use some help... more sun...)

Missed you and hope to hear of you soon (dropping by is ok just let me now you're ok!)

heckyes05_heckyes05 on September 18th, 2005 01:12 am (UTC)
*hugs back* yep, I'm still alive,lol..just been crazed with school, sadly.

lol..you got some cloudy days too? We all need some more sunshine, huh?

ttyl =)
Mercymercscilla on September 18th, 2005 01:15 am (UTC)
Ah yes, crazy school... don't miss therse days ^-^

You think if we do the sunshiney-dance we will get more sun? (I suck at dancing)

heckyes05_heckyes05 on September 18th, 2005 01:31 am (UTC)
yeah, and it's my first year of college so I got a few more to go,lol.. :(

maybe..don't worry I suck too--we can both look like dorks together! *starts sunshiney-dance* :)
Mercymercscilla on September 18th, 2005 01:32 am (UTC)
Heehee, at least my cold feet will heat up *grins* Two dorks doins the sunshiney-dance *cracks* it's getting warmer in here...
heckyes05_heckyes05 on September 18th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
lmao heck yes! It's perfect, get more heat, a workout,and the best thing having fun!
Mercymercscilla on September 18th, 2005 02:02 am (UTC)
The most important part: FUN!!!
Lightz474: haha no rodney for weirlightz474 on September 17th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
How do you make the little hearts in the post? Lol, I'm not sure how to do that. :D
jesus_freak1234 on September 17th, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC)
&*hearts*; without the little stars.
Lightz474lightz474 on September 17th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
Yea! Thank you. Here goes:

I ♥ Torri! Cool, it works.
Mercymercscilla on September 17th, 2005 11:06 pm (UTC)
Wheee, looks cool, doesn't it? And here's a site with other nice HTML codes: http://www.otago.ac.nz/blackboard/help/html_symbols.html ^-^ ♥
silverinewolf on September 17th, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
Yo Homi
HI Mercy du killer. Na vermisst du mich*g*? Ich vermiss dich tierisch. Ne scherz ich vermiss dich doch nicht lol.
Mercymercscilla on September 17th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Yo Homi
*schaut finster* werd ja nicht zu frech *grins*
Andyankareeda on September 17th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
Sounds really funny. *ggg* Greetz to your sisters! :)

Lots of luv to ya!! ♥♥♥
Mercymercscilla on September 17th, 2005 10:47 pm (UTC)
Will tell them in the morning ^-^ They had to go to bed at exactly 0:00 *grins*

Thanks, hon <3
Andyankareeda on September 17th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
*hehe* Oki...

I'm going to bed now, luv ya forever! *huggles*
Mercy: nicedaymercscilla on September 17th, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
Nighty *snuggles* Have nice dreams about John and Liz... ♥ and lots of <3