?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 September 2005 @ 09:46 pm
@_@  
Sooo, had a nice day with my sisters. Wait, nice day? No, erease that. It was hell. I really, really love them but today I just wanted to be far far away *sigh* From 7 o'clock until 19 o'clock.
Was saved twice by johnliz4ever and nessaja82 but then my sisters ripped me from my pc again. Now all I want to do is sleep...

Huggles and loves her f'list ♥ Night *zzz*
 
 
 
 
Nessanessaja82 on September 5th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
Ah, your sisters can't be that bad. Though I understand your horror about the whole Model make believe stuff.

Hope you had a nice sleep and just gimme a shout when you need to be rescued the next time. *grin*
Mercymercscilla on September 5th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)
Thanx hon ;) They came home today and all they wanted to do was sleep. Sometimes I really love school ^-^

Will do *grins*
Nessanessaja82 on September 5th, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
As long as you don't have to go to school... I never wanted to sleep when I came home from school. Weird. But then I've never slept much.
Mercymercscilla on September 5th, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)
These days kids have no 'Ausdauer'. I always stay up late and wake up at 8 o'clock. Stupid inner clock *sigh* (Last night was it 3 am)
Nessanessaja82 on September 5th, 2005 04:47 pm (UTC)
lol.

last night I was in bed pretty early. right after the tv fight schröder/merkel. was fun to watch. the night before it was 4am. but I normally sleep till 10 or 11am... my inner clock is completely out of scale during the vacations. will hopefully return once university starts again
Mercymercscilla on September 5th, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. Then we need all the sleep we can get *zzz*