?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2011 @ 04:57 pm
The Walking Dead  
Well, should have seen that one coming...



*facepalm* I love Andrea. I love Daryl. And until the promo for 2x03 I never really thought about them together but now? Argh. Ship them, I do. Yeah.
 
impressed
Current Mood impressed
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Stock] Muffinmercscilla on October 30th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
I can still see that smirk. *sticks tongue out*

Uhm, no? I'm still getting the hang of it... Weird, when I reblog stuff, I get to add my own tags, none are provided. O_o I thought that the whole 'reblogged from steampunkd (originally piquedame)' takes cares of the source?

*offers cookie crumbs* 'orry, the lot is already gone. Eaten by ZOMBIES! xD
(Deleted comment)
Jupiter: TV | TWD | Andreakateheightmeyer on October 30th, 2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
Huuuuuuuh? Hab den Promo für 2x03 nicht gesehen, aber hmhmhm..... warum nicht?!?!?!?! Gut, ich wäre eher für Rick/Andrea gewesen (und Lori kann sterben *lol*), aber ich liebe Daryl ebenso! Ja, doch Daryl/Andrea, könnte toll sein ♥ .
Mercy: [Walking Dead] Daryl/Andrea - promomercscilla on October 30th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
Ich hab am Anfang gar nicht geshippert. Die ganze Story hatte mich so im Griff, da war nix mit Pärchenbildung. Und da ich Lori auch nicht mag, und Andrea sowieso mehr mit ihrer Schwester zusammen war, hab ich nicht auf die Nuancen geachtet.

Dann kommt die 2x03 Promo und ich guck mir die beiden Folgen der zweiten Staffel nochmal an. Da sind einige Moment: z.B. wenn Andrea angegriffen wird und schreit, da rennt Daryl als erster in ihre Richtung oder auch als der Walker sich aufrichtet und Daryl ihn in den Kopf schießt, danach geht er in Andrea's (off-screen) Richtung oder auf dem Highway, wenn sie über Sophia sprechen.

Rick is echt nicht schlecht und auch wenn Lori total bitchig ist, ich mag nicht so da in die 'Ehe' reinshippern, vor allem auch wegen Carl.

Und ich bin halt total hin und weg mit Daryl/Andrea. *grins*
Lemonlemon_tree_x on October 30th, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
Just ordered the 1st season on Lovefilm/Amazon for rent...
Mercy: [Falling Skies] Pope/Maggie - watchingmercscilla on October 30th, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
<3 :D
Lemon: Bon Jovilemon_tree_x on October 31st, 2011 04:49 pm (UTC)
Ppl on my flist mentioned it a couple of times, so I became curious. Sure, I could have dll it. But since it is already available on DVD, it's the more comfortable way. Do you want me to tell you if I like it when I've seen it?
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - fandom drugmercscilla on November 2nd, 2011 04:50 pm (UTC)
Yes, that would be great. :)

Zombies in a tv show is a completely new concept and I'd love to hear what people think about the way it is realized.
Lemonlemon_tree_x on November 2nd, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
Okay, then I'll do it.
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on November 2nd, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
Goodie. :D

*snuggles*
Michelle: omg wtf walking deadseramercury on October 31st, 2011 04:25 pm (UTC)
Nope don't like it. This icon sums my thoughts up pretty well. LOL!
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on October 31st, 2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
*snickers* I LOVE THAT ICON!!! <3

What's your couple then?
angelfireeastangelfireeast on November 1st, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
I'm really not sure how I feel about them as pairing. I do love both of them both but... I guess I have to see it before I judge it. It just isn't exciting me right now.