?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2011 @ 09:13 pm
Music Video | SGU Fan Trailer  
Done for the 'Episode Challenge' at stargateland.



Title: SGU Fan Trailer
Song by: 'Your Destiny Is Coming' by Epic Score
Size: 12.81 mb
Summary: What if all of this is your destiny?
A/N: I never expected to be able to match video and song like this. :D
Download - Right-click






My other music videos can be found here.
 
 
 
 
lorettakay: Stargate Trinitylorettakay on March 12th, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
OH MERCY!

That was awesome! Maybe if that had been the actual trailer more people would have watched?

I love SGU soooooo much, and am so bummed they cancelled it. I'm watching the last eps with a half hearted attention because, I just don't want to get anymore invest and be that much more hurt.



Mercy: [Stock] Muffinmercscilla on March 12th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
AWWWW!!! *squishes you like woah*

You really know how to make my day, you know that? :D The original trailer wasn't so bad but it could have been a bit more, I don't know, interesting?

SGU has come a long way and the new episodes can compete with the ones of SG-1 and SGA. In fact, SGU comes right after SG-1 in my book. <3

I know exactly what you mean and how you feel but IMO the last half of the season deserves all the attention it can get and I'm gonna give it to them (even though I can't help with the numbers of viewers. Meh.). I can't wait to see what they have in store for them, esp Rush and Chloe. *flails*
scout78: sunflowerscout78 on March 12th, 2011 10:51 am (UTC)
I have to admit that I've never even seen a single episode of SGU (mostly because I don't like Robert Carlyle that much), but your trailer was awesome. :)
Mercy: [Stock] Road Signmercscilla on March 12th, 2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
Psst, don't tell but I wasn't a fan of RC before either but with the progress of the show and the surprise-constellation of Rush-Chloe, he kinda grew on me. xD

AWWWWW!!!!! Coming from you this is the greatest compliment. ♥
LadyoftheLight: SGA - John & Lizzy - Kissmarilla_pm67 on March 20th, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
OMG, this is just a perfect teaser, thanks for sharing it....

I can't understand they cancelled it. I really hope they will fix all the issues and give us a "happy ending" somehow.

Thanks
THIS is a TRAILER
Sam