Log in

No account? Create an account
04 August 2010 @ 07:29 pm
Visual Talk of Weirdness  
Mom: "Why are you over there?"
Me: Nomnomnom! *gestures wildly because she's eating raspberries*

Mom: *raises eyebrow*
Me: "Spliderth."

Mom: "Food out of mouth. Now."
Me: Sorry. Spiders. Sitting on my couch.

Mom: "EEEK!"

Spiders: O______o
Me: *munches happily away in her corner far away from spliderth, now with clinging Mom*

I swear, if they start building a home on my couch, I will set them back in the garden. Where there are no warm pillows and such. Hmpf.
Sandra: [SGA] Teyla/Johnalaxes on August 4th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Spiders. Sitting on my couch.
brrrrrrr.... but *yay* for raspberries ^^
Mercymercscilla on August 9th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
Brrrr aber the Himbeeren haben das schon ausgeglichen. ^^
lorettakaylorettakay on August 4th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
I have/had a spider in my car. It was very upsetting.

I now call my car spider!car. I sing the spiderman song, only I sing it.

Spidercar,spidercar, does whatever a spidercar does


There are spiders in my car. Don't want spiders in my car set to the song for Plants vs. Zombies.
Mercy: [Day of the Dead] Bud/Sara - take caremercscilla on August 9th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)

OMG, you are spider!woman! I knew it! You are so cute. <3 I like the first song. Very fitting. ^^
purplejade: sgu: chloe;purple hazepurpletrance on August 4th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, I wouldn't even be able to be in the room. I'd have probably dropped the raspberries and run away crying. <-- Has major issue with bugs/spiders. XD

However, YAY FOR RASPBERRIES. Irony, too. I just tried them for the first time last weekend, and they were ♥ (I could totally see Chloe being a raspberry, too) o_o;;

Let's see...so we've got Straw!Rasp!Chloe, we've got Blueberry!Aliens, Col. Young is one of those watermelons that you knock on that sound hollow (lmfao--I just made that one up), and oh!oh! Scott is a banana because they're always associated with...male parts, and Rush is a green grape because they're sour. XD XD ...I'm not sure why I randomly started naming SGU characters after fruit, lmfao. *Backs away before you think I'm crazy* XD
Jill aka Jo: Happy: Cas Tee Hee SPNsireesanwar on August 4th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah I had one come down over my bed. I've decided intruders will die.
xfairy1013: Darrylxfairy1013 on August 4th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
Spiders. Sitting on my couch.
I'm actually shivering, how could you survive with... them... on the same room? *shivers some more*

But yay for rasperries ♥
Mercy: [Iron Man] Tony/Pepper - heartmercscilla on August 9th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
I am used to all sorts off little ones entering ours house because of our small garden but sitting on our couch? That's a first. *pokes it*

They are teh YUMMY. ^^ *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - exciting lifemercscilla on August 9th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
I was quite amused thoughout the day, too. xD

O_________________o EEEEEEEEEEEK! *flails* Is it paying rent at least?
(Deleted comment)
Bones: SG1 - Sam - Giggleobsessed_psyco on August 5th, 2010 10:04 am (UTC)
LMAO! There was a spider in my room this morning and it's Mum was right outside the window! It's left now though.

Hope you get your couch back from them!
Mercy: [SG1] Sam - yum!mercscilla on August 9th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
*LOL* Baby-Spider was curious! Big room is like the universe for them. xD

Yup, got it. Hopefully they won't come back because it's getting colder...
Lemon: Red Balloonlemon_tree_x on August 6th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Only dead spliderth are good spliderth! *nods seriously"
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on August 9th, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
Uh uh, leider kann ich mich sleten dazu durchringen, die zu killen. >_< Eher scheuche ich die raus. Das dauert zwar immer eeeetwas länger, aber ich krieg keine Albträume von Spliderth-Rache... *rotfl*

*knuddelt Dich einfach mal so*
Lemon: Cute Catlemon_tree_x on August 11th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
Heute in der Garage - ein RIESEN Vieh :o. Hab sie am Leben gelassen. Aber nur weil ich Angst um meines hatte ;).

*knuddelt ganz herzlich zurück ♥*