?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 August 2010 @ 10:35 pm
Rec | Fanfiction #012  
ZOMG, first Predator story! *flails* With Royce/Isabelle. Seriously, people, why is there no fandom out there for this movie? O_o

Fandom: Predators | Royce/Isabelle
Story: Purgatory
Author: irony_rocks
Rating/Warnings: Hard R, sex, violence, language
Summary: Post-movie. The jungle is always quiet at night. Except, of course, for when it isn’t.
Status: One-Shot
 
 
 
 
Johna: FredGeorge Wickedlostarkeo on August 1st, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
I've gotta watch this movie!!!! GRRRRRR!!!! HOW HAVE I NOT SEEN IT ALREADY!? Oh I know it's because Inception took over my mind! lol!

I've gotta find a copy of it somewhere because Inception took my money too, lol!
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on August 4th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
YES, YOU HAVE TO! Too bad it seems like they took the movie out of the top ten already and moved it to godknowswhere... O_o

Inception is awesome but Predatots totally owns my soul. *lol*

I'm going insane because there are only cam versions. That sucks! As soon as I find something better, you know where to find it. ;D
rasmizarrasmizar on August 2nd, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
oh yay! Thanks for the rec, just what I needed =)
Mercy: [Misc] P!nkmercscilla on August 4th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
Anytime. :D Favourite new fandom! *lol*
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [SGA] Elizabeth - smilemercscilla on August 2nd, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Very cool. :)

I'm currently skimming the communities you've joined because there are a few John/Elizabeth ones I never heard of before. O_o Very interesting ones...
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Emoticon] Vabduction!mercscilla on August 2nd, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
I think I might have to take you up on that. :)

The first I clicked on was an AU-ish community. Are there any more out there like coyote_sga?
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [SGA] John/Elizabeth - leadersmercscilla on August 2nd, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
OMG, Wild West? And I'm gone. I'm not sure work will appreciate me going awol but that community is worth its weight in gold.

But they're uber long ones, and I'm not sure you're interested in long fics?

I love them. I don't really read anything under 1,000 words (I prefer above 3,000 isf possible) and uber long sounds just about right. :)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [SGA] John/Elizabeth - side by sidemercscilla on August 2nd, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Guh, you totally deserve it! :D I am going to live on it for days. *lol*

OT: SPARKY! xD