?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 August 2005 @ 10:51 am
Shweir is chocolove. YAY!!!  
My mom and I were backing yesterday while watching Stargate Atlantis. She asked me lots of questions about our favourite pair and LJ and when she saw this is love-banner she had a great idea.
This is the result ;)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Did ya know that this small choco-raisins do not stay where you put them? They alwasy want to roll away *argh*!
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music Truly Madly Deeply
 
 
 
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 08:59 am (UTC)
Is your mum becoming as John/Elizabeth fan?

*Hopes Mercy's Mum is becoming a fan*
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:05 am (UTC)
Yep, when I got my new domain from her, she wanted to see my Shweir videos and suddenly she said: Wow, that's lot of UST! and I: You know UST??? and She: Yes, indeed!

Was funny... and now she is a shipper!!!
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 09:13 am (UTC)
Your mum is so cool. My Mum would freak if she knew I had a LJ.
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:18 am (UTC)
Ouch *snuggles*
My mom is happy that I've found new friends through my LJ. She's starting to like the WWW and it's getting a little creepy *Ô.o* but funny none the less ;)

She's still trying to find out how this uploading-thing works *giggle*
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 09:23 am (UTC)
My Mum just doesn't like the idea of me talking to people over the web, I understand some of her concerns but it's not like I'm on a chat room.
Any I know most of my LJ friends really well (Especially you) and I like them more than RL friends.

*Hugs Mercy*

Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:25 am (UTC)
*blushes* and *blushes some more* ;)

And I know most of my LJ friends really well (Especially you) Ditto <3

*Hugs Kat right back*
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC)
And I know most of my LJ friends really well (Especially you) Ditto <3

*Blush*

*Hugs*
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 09:30 am (UTC)
Forgot to mention, Love the Current music choice. One of the best songs ever.
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:33 am (UTC)
Would it make you happy if I tell you that I'm making a shweir vid with this song *grins*
Torrijohnliz4ever on August 15th, 2005 09:40 am (UTC)
That would make me very happy

*Jumps up and down like a idiot.*

I loves you soooooo much

*Hugs*
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:42 am (UTC)
*has that stupid big grin on her face* and is damn proud of herself ;)
Nessanessaja82 on August 15th, 2005 09:03 am (UTC)
Really cool. My Mom wouldn't do that. She thinks I'm weird and doesn't get the whole LJ stuff. *sigh*
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 09:06 am (UTC)
Let's face it: My mom only knows how to switch the pc on and off *grin* but she's willingly to learn ;) and to become a shipper ^-^

Thank you *big grin*
Nessanessaja82 on August 15th, 2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
My mom got the shipper thing, but I think she's still trying to figure out whether my internet addiction is a bad thing or not. Though I think she's just plain happy that this is my way to talk to people i.e. that I'm talking to people instead of hiding with a book. And after my experiences with the palace bbq she started to realize that this is not the worst way to get to know similar nuts people. *phew*

Still, your mom is cool.
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
Huh, do you think our moms are linked through some weird mother-link? Cause my mom thinks the same... *mmmmm*

Thank you ;)
Nessanessaja82 on August 15th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
My theory is that when a baby is born, they take the mothers aside and say: 'See this is how you've got to behave!' That's why all mom's are similar in their reactions to stuff concerning their kids. At least most of the mom's I know react in some way like my mom. Some do it more obvious, some to a lesser degree, but it still stays the same.

Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
Seems logical.
kathmakkathmak on August 15th, 2005 10:31 am (UTC)
Favorite pair? Hmm...I think you can guess who my favorite pair is, with all due respect of course, lol.
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
LOL

but if I have the time I could make a DRR one ;)
Andyankareeda on August 15th, 2005 10:45 am (UTC)
*hehe* Great, I'm so addicted to chocolate *choco love*, that I must love this work. :) Greets to your mum, she is really cool. My mum is willingly to learn, too, but I don't want to describe her the whole ship-thing. :p XDDD I had so much work with my sister to make it clear to her, but now she get it. :p But my mum do a lot of other stuff on pc, for example for her work, she is a teacher. :)
Mercymercscilla on August 15th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
^-^ LOL

My mom needs her pc for her work in our company ;)