?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 June 2010 @ 02:46 am
Colour!Power  
I'm already half asleep (eve the chocolate covered raisins and From Duk Til Dawn couldn't keep me awake...) but I just want to give you a sneak peek of a layout I'm going to post tomorrow. And maybe have a test run if everything works. *offers truckloads of cookies*

I spend the last two days pulling it out of my brain. It sploded all over my computer with all those fancy tidbits and whatnot. First letter different colour, sidebar links different colour and my favourite the header links. Those were a freak. >_< Though the header itself was alot of work as well. Might do another version that, uhm, is sort of animated. The lights glowing or something. *nods*



mercscilla_test


Gonna kick pillows now. MUAH! xD

*cuddles friendlies*
 
sleepy
Current Mood sleepy
 
 
 
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;): fantasticerinm_4600 on June 13th, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
LOVE IT!!
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - ahhh!!!mercscilla on June 13th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Irinacitairinacita on June 13th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
Ooh I love it! So cheerful and kind of reminds me of summertime and fireworks!
Mercy: [Misc] Lyrics - shades of greymercscilla on June 13th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
That's exactly what I was aiming for! A warm summer evening with a beautiful firework to greet the night. :)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - red phoneboxmercscilla on June 13th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
The more the better. *grins*

*huggles*
Amanda: NCIS: Tony thumbs upamanda_is_wacky on June 13th, 2010 11:32 am (UTC)
Very shiny and very cool layout!
Mercy: [Heroes] Claire - blue girlmercscilla on June 16th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
*squishes* Thank you, hon! :D
Oh snarky one!: Carter Alias Styledangerusliasons on June 13th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
I loveeeeee eeeeeeetttttttttt!!!!!!!!!
Mercy: [SG1] Sam - yum!mercscilla on June 16th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Wheeeee! xD
Oh snarky one!: Daniel --Lickable [chlex]dangerusliasons on June 17th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
I am also currently using this as my layout on my journal. :) :) :)
Jupiter: Misc - Squidkateheightmeyer on June 13th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
Aaawwwwwwwww! Das Layout ist super shiny!!! <333

Allerdings, ist deine Auflösung höher? Bei mir verschwimmt die Sidebar mit dem Entry Feld? Keine Ahnung wie das gerade genau heißt *ähem*.
Aber sonst ist das echt total toll! Die Farben und auch der Header! ♥

*lieb hat*
Mercy: [Emoticon] *headdesk*mercscilla on June 13th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Awww, danke schön! xD

Ah, siehste, schon wieder so ein Fehlerchen. *seufz* Ich hoffe, ich hab es jetzt behoben? <3

*noch viel lieber hat*
Jupiter: Misc - Squidkateheightmeyer on June 13th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
Büddeee! :)

*klick*
hahahaha,oje, es liegt bestimmt an meiner Auflösung. Jetzt muss ich nach links scrollen, um auch die Userpics zu sehen :/ .

Das geht gar nicht! o_O
*immer 10 mal lieber hat* *kicher* ♥
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on June 13th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
Ah, yep, wenn du kleiner als 1280px oder so bist, dann ist das Layout ein bissel zu groß. *versteck* Aber das ist nicht so schlimm - ich kenn das auch und hab mich schon dran gewöhnt. ^^

Aber süscher doch! ^___________^
*immer 102 mal viel doller lieber hat* *abknuddel* <3
Jupiter: Cassidy Freemankateheightmeyer on June 13th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, okay,okay.....
Doof für mich *lach*.

Awwww, hast ja schon gepostet! Shiny <333

♥__________________♥
*ist geschlagen* *flauschi*

P.S.: 4:0 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! <333
YAY Baby :)
Mercy: [BSG] Kara - lightmercscilla on June 13th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Ich weiß! Tut mir so leod, aber das nächste was ich plane werd ich auch für kleinere Resolution machen. :)

Very shiny! *hüpf*

Alos, mit dem Herzgesicht kann ich jetzt nicht mithalten. *lach*

P.S. OMG, YES! Und dann auch noch von den Schnuckeligsten unserer Truppe!
Jupiter: Lauren Graham - GG Sleeping Beautykateheightmeyer on June 13th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
Naww! Macht ja nichts! :)

*mit hüpft*

Hahahahaha. Siehste, dann hab ich am Ende doch gewonnen! *lol*
*flausch*

Eben! Hach, hach..... wir sind love! *lol*
Mag unsere Fussballmannschaft auch eher als die olle Sängerin da..... *dessen namen sie nicht schreibt* :D
Andy: ncc_cuteankareeda on June 13th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
Awwwww, that's so beautiful! I absolutely love it. The colors are great! ♥ Wonderful work!

*cuddles*
scout78: sunflowerscout78 on June 14th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
Me likes. Verrrrry much. :)

One of these days you'll have to teach me how to do that fancy thing with the navigation. And the glowing swirls in the header. If I ever find the time to actually make a new layout. At the moment it feels like I'm only going to school and then come home to eat and sleep. :(