?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 May 2010 @ 07:45 pm
Transformer music in Germany? WTF?  
Hahaha, OMG, I totally freaked my Mom out when I saw the preview for the German series Terra X.

IT'S USING THE TRANSFORMER'S SCORE!!! O____________o

Then I searched the website of the channel and found the 43mins long video of Deutschland von oben - Land (Germany from above - earth). It really starts with the Transformer's Score! *flails* Even if you don't udnerstand German, the pictures in the beginning with the music are made of awesome. ^^

I spam - therefore I am. HA! xD

BTW, the movie Outlaw with Sean Bean will be aired at 23.25 on Tele5. *squishes friendlies*
 
excited
Current Mood excited
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on May 28th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
Ja eh wat fürn Penner, wieso sollte ich mein Land von oben kennen, wenn die ständig Flüge vom nächsten Flughafen streichen!
Mercy: [Jericho] Heather - smilemercscilla on May 28th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Frag ich mich auch...wenn das so weiter geht, weiß bald keiner mehr was wo ist... xD
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Heroes-Sylar talk to handclaudiasharon on May 28th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Yay?

Germany is awesome. Nuff said. xD
devi09: Dumbo | Animated | Flyingdevi09 on May 28th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
Wie geil, Transformer's Score! Hab mal reingeklickt, das sind wunderschöne Aufnahmen :)

o__O *durchdreh*, ich hab vergessen, mir "Outlaw" zu programmieren, wollte den sehen! *headdesk*