?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2010 @ 08:19 pm
Hmm... *splodes*  
You know it's time to take a break when you grab the phone instead of the calculator (without realizing it) and wonder why it's not working the numbers out but beeping a nifty tone... >_<

*screams into pillow*
 
 
 
 
Bill: emoticon: rotflmaobilly_red_ocean on May 11th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
*chuckles* I'm sorry but that's such a great mental image!
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - wicked coolmercscilla on May 11th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Mom thought so too. xD I glared at teh phone for a moment and actually expected it to shift dimension - back to calculator.
Billbilly_red_ocean on May 11th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
lol, awww *pats* And it's only Tuesday! Good thing there's a holiday this week!
Mercy: [Emoticon] iEmoticonmercscilla on May 11th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
HELLYES! xD

Payroll accounting sucks. We have to be done tomorrow (and we finally are!) because the tax consultant has a computer maintenance tomorrow from 12 o'clock on. *sigh*

Now I'm hungry. Pommes Frites. Yum! *bounces off to make a mountain of them*
Billbilly_red_ocean on May 11th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
Fail! Apparently everyone shuts down Wednesday noon already just because it's a holiday on Thursday...

Then enjoy your frites!
Angie: stock: random sign in deserticequeen3101 on May 11th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
*LOLOLOL* :D
Mercy: [Stock] Heartmercscilla on May 15th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
xD
Angie: V: Erica under the showericequeen3101 on May 15th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
btw. hat dein spoilen wegen V gar nichts ausgemacht *lol*
weil ich ihn erst eh gar nicht erkannt hab *LOLOLOL*
und dann war er endlich in live auf meinem screen und ich dachte mir nur "OMG, DA ISSA JA!!!" XD XD XD
Mercy: [Emoticon] *headdesk*mercscilla on May 15th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Hee, das war genau meine Reaktion! Ich hab ihn auch erst überhaupt nicht erkannt! O_o
Angieicequeen3101 on May 15th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
gerade eben auch auf diesen komischen fotos *lol* XD
Jill aka Josireesanwar on May 12th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
I feel like this today.
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on May 15th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
*huggles tight* I'm sorry to hear tha , hon. :/
Jill aka Josireesanwar on May 17th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
It's okay. It didn't last.
Oh snarky one!: headdeskdangerusliasons on May 13th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC)
My problem isn't that bad. But I do have an occasion to stop studying, and start doing everything else to avoid it. :(
Mercy: [Madagascar] *grouphugs*mercscilla on May 15th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
*squishes* You're lucky to know when you have to stop - I always keep going until something like this happens. :/