?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 March 2010 @ 06:36 pm
Toy Story 3  
This is going to be terrific! Too bad that most trailers cannot be embedded anymore. Phew.

At least a (relatively) new TV Guide clip is on YouTube. So much love and fun. :D



Buzz! I would take you even if you speak some weird alien language! <3 (What you do now (at the end) is okay, too. *g*)

And OMG, Ken?! WTF? Barbie, kick his plastic nearly-non-existent behind!

*bounce*
 
 
 
 
+kelsey+bevfank on March 17th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
I'm ridiculously excited for this! The only thing that concerns me... no Bo Peep! She's not listed on IMDb and is not in any of the trailers! =(
Mercy: [Misc] Text - upsidedownmercscilla on March 22nd, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, I'd rather have her than some of the new characetrs. :/
Andy: y_color_loveankareeda on March 17th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
The movie will be epic, I'm so excited for it. *bounces around with Mercy*
Mercy: [Fringe] Peter/Olivia - elevatormercscilla on March 22nd, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
^________________^ There will be soooo much fun!
Jill aka Jo: Fun: Dorisireesanwar on March 17th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
I can't wait!
Mercy: [Alice] Alice - legendmercscilla on March 22nd, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
*squishes* :D
Jupiterkateheightmeyer on March 18th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
Oooooh.......... ich muss zugeben, peinlich aber wahr, ich hab noch nie einen Toy Story Film gesehen. *lach*
Irgendwie kam es nie dazu! :D
Mercy: [Moonlight] Mick/Beth - eyes closedmercscilla on March 22nd, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
O______________o Hahaha, OMh, du bist ja sowas von knuffig! <3

Die Filme sind so ein bißchen old-school, also nicht so hightech wie die neueren, aber eigentlich ganz lustig und unterhaltsam. ^^