Log in

No account? Create an account
23 January 2010 @ 11:44 pm
Itch. Argh.  
Now my back started itching as well and that's annoying. *meh*

Anyway, the Drabble Me meme has still a few slots left! I wouldn't mind a request for Peter/Olivia (Fringe) and the last episode or for Jack/Erica (V 2009). Just a few suggestions since I cannot request myself. Unless I pull out my mirror!self... hmmm. ^^

Why is there no itchy mood?
cobolt_casesaesop_jack on January 24th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC)
Itch. Argh.
I always used to get told a cool bath helps. Really hot ones are good for easing the pain and can sometimes easy the itch as well. But it can make it worse when it drys sometimes. That's my ideas, or that lotion they give kids with chicken pox... Oh and punch your uncle. Might not help but you'll feel better. /grin

now I need to think of a Drabble idea for you. And write yours...
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - umbrellamercscilla on January 24th, 2010 10:25 am (UTC)
Re: Itch. Argh.
Mother is still not sure which one I'm going to have today but I'd love a hot one. I could always take a cold shower afterwards.

they give kids with chicken pox.

We have this cream with Urea. It's for dry and stressed skin. :D

LOL, I so wanted to but mom totally roughed him up. Awesome woman. Seriuously.

Take your time. It's not going to run away or something. At least I think it won't...
Bill: lie to me: kelli & tim hugbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
Soll ich dir Kratzem helfen? lol. Itching ist furchtbar!

Du schaust nicht zufällig Lie To Me? Sonst würd ich das nämlich vorschlagen...
Mercy: [Biohazard D.] Leon/Claire - tentmercscilla on January 24th, 2010 10:26 am (UTC)
Kratzbürste!!! xD

Uhm, nope, sorry. Hab ich nur immer am Rnader wahrgenommen, aber noch nie geguckt. ^^'
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2010 10:29 am (UTC)
Wie jetzt?! Ich?! lol!

Dann solltest du das mal aendern, lohnt sich! XD

(Sarah/ Danny dann vllt, weil da scheints ueberhaupt nichts zu geben! lol)
Mercymercscilla on January 24th, 2010 12:09 pm (UTC)
Teekesselchen! Aber ich meine eigentlich das du jetzt meine eigene Bürste zum Kratzen bist. :D

Mal gucken.

(*lach* Ich mag ja lieber Becker/Sarah, aber Danny kann ja auch mal mit iht spielen. ^^)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC)
ROFL, OK, yes ma'am, ok ma'am, anything you say, ma'am *salutes*


(Ich weiss, aber deshalb kann ich ja trotzdem mal fragen! und ich heul jetzt schon, weil Danny wohl nur fuer 3 Folgen dabei sein wird - ich hoffe, das gilt erstmal nur fuer die 4.)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on January 25th, 2010 07:55 am (UTC)
Weil Du's bist, wandere mal zum post und schreib deinen Wunsch. ist ja nicht so, als ob die anderen darauf hören was ich shippe! *rotfl*
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 25th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
But I'll bring my red shoes! XD
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - ahhh!!!mercscilla on January 25th, 2010 08:02 am (UTC)