?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2010 @ 06:45 pm
Scrapbook 2010  


Think about the year that has passed. All the memories, the entries and posts that made the year special. Think about all your past layouts, default icons, mood themes. How about all those conversations you had via comments, or the huge post in ONTD that you spent all night commenting on. The 2010 Scrapbook Post is a way to help you remember all of that, in a single post (2010_scrapbook).


fandoms of the month - all good things


January

Alice (2009)
Stargate Universe (2009)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Team 2 (2003)
Eleventh Hour (2008)
Stargate SG1 (1997)
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Primeval (2007)
Glee (2009)
V 2009 (2009)

X Men (2000)
February

Fringe (2008)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
True Blood (2008)
V 2009 (2009)
Tin Man (2007)
Threshold (2005)

Pitch Black (2000)
Legion (2010)
Red Eye (2005)
March

Harry Potter Series (by J. K. Rowling)

One Piece

Pensacola - Wings of Gold (1997)

Legion (2010)
Iron Man (2008)
Labyrinth (1986)
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
April

Inkworld Series (by Cornelia Funke)

V 2009 (2009)
Stargate Universe (2009)
Stargate SG1 (1997)
Lie to Me (2009)

Pirates of the Caribbean (2003)
Pitch Black (2000)
May

Banned and the Banished Series (by James Clemens)

Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne

Stargate Universe (2009)
Stargate Atlantis (2004)
V 2009 (2009)
Tin Man (2007)
Glee (2009)

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
Labyrinth (1986)
Transformers (2007)
June

Harry Potter Series (by J. K. Rowling)
Dark Horse Series (by Mary H. Herbert)

Final Fantasy VII - Advent Children

Stargate Universe (2009)
Stargate SG1 (1997)
Glee (2009)
Tin Man (2007)
Buffy (1997)

Red Eye (2005)
Daybreakers (2009)
July

Inuyasha

Stargate Universe (2009)
Buffy (1997)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Leverage (2008)
Star Trek Voyager (1995)

Day of the Dead (2008)
Predators (2010)
August

Inuyasha

Stargate Universe (2009)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Haven (2010)
Leverage (2008)
TimeCop (1997)
Tin Man (2007)

Predators (2010)
Red Eye (2005)
September

Inuyasha

Stargate Universe (2009)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Haven (2010)
Die Motorrad Cops - Hart am Limit (1998)
Buffy (1997)

Predators (2010)
Resident Evil - Afterlife (2010)
The Last Airbender (2010)
October

Avatar - The Last Airbender

Stargate Universe (2009)
Fringe (2008)
Haven (2010)
Alias (2001)
Heroes (2006)

The Last Airbender (2010)
Predators (2010)
Pitch Black (2000)
Kick-Ass (2010)

favourite movies - it's a brand new day


January

01. Ladyhawke (1985)
02. The Invisible (2007)
February

03. Legion (2010)
04. Darklight (2004)
05. Iron Man (2008)
March

06. Labyrinth (1986)
07. Equilibrium (2002)
08. Up (2009)
09. Alice in Wonderland (2010)
10. The Hitcher (2007)
April

11. G.I. Joe - The Rise of Cobra (2009)
12. Pirates Of The Caribbean - The Curse Of The Black Pearl (2003)
13. Airspeed (1998)
14. Riverworld (2003)
May

15. Iron Man 2 (2010)
16. Solarbabies (1986)
17. Doom (2005)
18. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
19. Wolfman (2010)
June

20. Highwaymen (2003)
21. Final Fantasy VII - Advent Children
22. Prince of Persia - The Sands of Time (2010)
23. Inkheart (2008)
24. Daybreakers (2009)
25. Zombieland (2009)
July

26. Shrek Forever After (2010)
27. Day of the Dead (2008)
28. 28 Weeks Later (2007)
29. Predators (2010)
August

30. Wizards of Waverly Place - The Movie (2009)
31. A Wrinkle in Time (2003)
32. Riverworld (2003)
33. Red Eye (2005)
34. 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
35. 9 (2009)
36. Book of Eli (2010)
September

31. Jurassic Park (1993)
32. Resident Evil - Afterlife (2010)
33. Jurassic Park II - The Lost World (1997)
34. Jurassic Park III (2001)
35. Idependance Day (1996)
October

36. The Last Airbender (2010)
37. Dark Floors (2008)
38. The Dark Knight (2008)
39. Daredevil (2003)
40. Kick-Ass (2010)
41. Monsters (2010)
42. Superman Returns (2006)

stargateland - team universe



1st Place for the header challenge at clubstargate


Writing Challenge || Just a few words || All Hope's Lost [SGU - Rush/Chloe]
Writing Challenge || Just a few words || Destiny's Humans [SGU - Team]

Musical Challenge || Lyrical Parody || Other Side (Linkin Park - New Divide)

Graphics Challenge || Bumper Stickers || Stick it!

Graphics Challenge || Alpha & Omega || Picspam season premiere [SGU "Air Part 1&2" - Chloe]
Graphics Challenge || Alpha & Omega || Picspam season premiere by purpletrance [SGU "Air Part 1&2" - Rush]

Writing Challenge || We're not in Kansas any more || Dear Elizabeth [SGA - John/Elizabeth]
Writing Challenge || We're not in Kansas any more || Carter [SG-1 - Jack/Sam]

Graphics Challenge || Crossover || SG Women & Predator's Isabelle

Writing Challenge || Little!Bang || Fathers & Daughters [SGU - Chloe]

Writing Challenge || What Should Have Been || Always [SG-1 - Jack/Sam]

Vid Challenge || Shipper Vid || Savin' Me [SG-1 - Jack/Sam]

Writing Challenge || Inter-office Memo || Destiny Memo [SGU - Team]






picspams (by me) - what the world needs


28.02.2010 || Legion || Michael/Charlie (Movie)
13.03.2010 || Iron Man || Tony/Pepper (Movie)

28.06.2010 || Tangled || Flynn/Rapunzel (Trailer)

03.08.2010 || Predators || Royce & Isabelle (Stills & Posters)

misc. posts (by me) - I've been running up that road


18.01.2010 || Drabble Me

05.02.2010 || Fringe || Three times Olivia sees the Glimmer [Peter/Olivia]

16.04.2010 || Real Life || On days like these...

10.05.2010 || Real Life || On days like these, when you're...
22.05.2010 || Real Life || CSI Office Desk

19.06.2010 || Art || Angel of Death

misc. posts (by friends) - in the air tonight


Scrapbook 2010 || by endlessdeep
Scrapbook 2010 || by valeria-sg-1
Scrapbook 2010 || by jasminekpk
Scrapbook 2010 || by spooky-xphile
Scrapbook 2010 || by kejsarinna
Scrapbook 2010 || by catchx22
Scrapbook 2010 || by dine7184
Scrapbook 2010 || by juri-anne
Scrapbook 2010 || by koryou
Scrapbook 2010 || by kateheightmeyer
Scrapbook 2010 || by devi09
TV episodes || by ukumai
555episodes || by koryou
Filmliste || by kateheightmeyer
Bücherliste || by kateheightmeyer
Megalist || by bevfank
Media Challenge || by snobantiker

04.01.2010 || Primeval || Captain Becker || by koryou
05.01.2010 || CSI New York || Danny/Lindsay - 5x16 No Good Deed || by kateheightmeyer
06.01.2010 || Nature || The Great Snow of 2010 || by timeboundpythia

11.03.2010 || Nature || Snow || by xfairy1013

01.06.2010 || Stargate Atlantis || One for all... (Wallpapers) || by koryou
05.06.2010 || Fringe || Peter/Olivia - 2x22 Over There (Part 2) || by dine7184
05.06.2010 || Fringe || Peter/Olivia - 2x19 Brown Betty || by dine7184
08.06.2010 || Lost || Can you feel the Love? A Lost Couples Picspam || by icequeen3101
19.06.2010 || People || Christian Kane manip || by scout78
29.06.2010 || Leverage || Eliot & Parker Illustrations || by scout78

14.07.2010 || Leverage || Animations || by koryou
26.07.2010 || Stargate Universe || Comic Con Season 2 Trailer/Thoughts W/Photos || by purpletrance

03.08.2010 || CSI || Eric Szmanda/Greg Sanders || by koryou
03.08.2010 || Stargate Universe || 29 SGU Icons/1 FO Banner/2 Wallpapers || by purpletrance
22.08.2010 || Red Eye || Jackson/Lisa Fanmix || by fersinaratia

icon(s) of the month - I will love you monday


January 2010
Hatter & Alice | Alice 2009
by me
Who wouldn't help a girl
in a very wet dress? xD
January 2010
Rye Field | Misc
by scout78
It's the coldest winter in years but
her icon brings warmth.
January 2010
John & Elizabeth | Stargate Atlantis
by ankareeda
The best hug of SGA and Sparky. :)
January 2010
Peter & Olivia | Fringe
by me
This month I found my love for
these two again. Fringe Files looking
at their best!
February 2010
Snake-Eyes & Scarlett | G.I. Joe (WWII)
by me
From the World War II issue that
got them right for once. *nods*
February 2010
Michael & Charlie | Legion
by me
He came to save her and her child cause
he couldn't stop loving them. I want a sequel!
April 2010
Jack & Erica | V (2009)
by me
So, so wrong but TPTB is
really going for it. xD
April 2010
Rush & Chloe | Stargate Universe
by me
ZOMG, watch "Space"/"Divided" and
you will see. Go, watch it.
May 2010
Chloe | Stargate Universe
by me
One of my favourite scenes
with Chloe so far. :)
May 2010
John/Elizabeth | Stargate Atlantis
by me
Done for the je_lims challenge. ♥
June 2010
Flynn | Tangled
by me
So manly. Really. xD
June 2010
Bunny/Chibiusa | Sailor Moon
by vickysg1
They are the most wonderful
pair of sisters. ♥
July 2010
Bud/Sara | Day of the Dead (2008)
by me
They make such a cute
and yet awesome team.
July 2010
Nathan/Audrey | Haven
by me
Pancakes and guns. xD
What do you want more?
July 2010
Jack/Sam | Stargate SG-1
by me
Loopy Kiss!!! ♥
I miss the old team.
July 2010
Royce/Isabelle | Predators
by me
O__o Like they need
any explanation...
August 2010
Tangled
by alaxes
I wouldn't be amused either...
pink nail polish, anyone? xD
August 2010
Rush/Chloe | Stagate Universe
by purpletrance
*sigh* These two are going
through so much pain...
September 2010
Jac/Sam | SG-1
by me
She totally caught him. <3
Can they be any cuter?
September 2010
Tom/Sunny | Die Motorrad Cops
by me
Old Germany tv show. Less plot
more action but these two were
the reason I endured it... xD


layouts - meet me halfway


Sam & Jack (Stargate SG1) | Full View | mercscilla
(css coding and graphics by me | 2009)

My first and favourite pairing of all times. The true OTP. ♥ When I watched the pilot I knew it would be something awesome. They had this subtle tension going on (the best UST ever) and whenever they came close to crossing the line, they did it in style.
Blue Shades (Original) | Full View | street_of_mercy
(css coding and graphics by me | 2008)

For my garphics journal I prefer a neutral theme and back then this one was my favourite. Simple and quite easy on the eye.
Neon Rainbow (Original) | Full View | street_of_mercy
(css coding and graphics by me | 2010)

Aaaafter two years of keeping the old one, I finally decided to take on my recent design. It's totally different from what I originally planned but I love it. :D
The neon colours and the layout are easy on the eye and the font is also readable and not too small. *lol*


desktop wallpapers - part-time lover


Kiss Kiss Bang Bang | Full View
(since July 2009)

Got nothing to do with the movie but more with the way the texture came to be: With a bang and a kiss. *grins* Usually I prefer less colorful wallpapers but for once it got stuck with me.
Vibrant Nature | Full View
(23rd January 2010)

From one of my best friends scout78 in exchange for a drabble of her choice. Her art amazes me every time. :) She made me two wallpapers and I blended them because I cannot decide which one is more awesome. *g*
First & Second
Supermassive Black Hole | Full View
(23rd April 2010)

I am a science geek. I love everything universe, space and astrophysics. And every geek has his/her own jokes. xD More beautiful and brilliant wallpapers from Hubble are HERE.
Chloe/Rush (SGU) | Full View
(27th July 2010)

My newest obsession from Stargate Universe. No matter what other people say, these two have more going on than you would suspect. Just wait for the second season! The wallpaper is one of two created by the most wonderful purpletrance, available HERE.
Jack/Sam (SG-1) | Full View
(13th September 2010)

My old (and still going on) obsession from Stargate SG-1. It was done for the big graphic challenge at sj_everyday. ♥ I love the 4th season, especially "Upgrade" and "Divide and Conquer". It gives the Jack/Sam story a hell of a boost. *sigh*

 
 
 
 
Juri Anne: hp - luna glassesjuri_anne on January 1st, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
ooh! I LOVE this idea! :D I may have to do something similar!
Mercy: [Stock] Starmercscilla on January 2nd, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
It's fun! :D If you do it, I can't wait to see what you decide to add. ♥
(no subject) - juri_anne on January 5th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 6th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - juri_anne on January 6th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 6th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - juri_anne on January 6th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the empress: Celebrity: Lucy Lawlesskejsarinna on January 2nd, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
Mercy: [G.I. Joe] Snake & Scarlettmercscilla on January 2nd, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
YAY! Added yours to the list. :D
L.: Alice | Watching Over Youicycolour on January 3rd, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
This is awesome. I like your categories!
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - nearly kissedmercscilla on January 3rd, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :D I'm thinking baout adding one or two more but I'm not sure yet.
Jupiter: Anna Belknap - Monroekateheightmeyer on January 3rd, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
Ohhh ich muss zugeben.... diese Idee mit Scrapbook gefällt mir total! Ich liebe auch deine Kategorien! Wallpaper und Layout <333
(btw dein Layout ist eh total awesome <333).

Und hui, ich sehe gerade.... ich stehe bei dir auch drin *flails* *knufft dich* :)

Ob ich sowas auch machen soll? Bin echt am überlegen! :]

*flausch*
Mercy: [Alice] Alice - legendmercscilla on January 3rd, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Ich bin eher zufällig drüber gestolpert und hab mir halt gedacht, versuchst es einfach. Dadurch bin ich ein bißchen mehr an LJ gebunden. ^^

Awww, danke für's Kompliemnt! Bin grad dabei ein neuse für Hatter/Alice zu basteln. ♥ Hab aber auch schon eins geplant für Michael/Charlie von Legion. Wenn er denn dann ins Kino kommt. :D

Aber sicher doch! Deine tolle List gehört schließlich dazu! *nick*

*anstups* Versuch's doch einfach. Muß ja nicht so viel sein. :) Wie war das gleich? "Simplify your life". xD
(no subject) - kateheightmeyer on January 4th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 6th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kateheightmeyer on January 8th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - red phoneboxmercscilla on January 6th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
Wait till I start with "favourite icons" and more of your yummy posts of this year. =D

*pompoms in plushy pink*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 6th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
devi09: Dhoom 2 bwdevi09 on January 11th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, cooles und sehr schickes Scrapbook! :) Finde die Idee gut und überlege, mir auch eines zu machen, hihi ♥
Hast du das SB-Banner oben selber gemacht?

Dein Sam&Jack Lay ist wirklich spitze. Für mich auch true OTP!!

Und yay, Filmliste :) Das fünfte Element, waah, hätte ich auch mal Bock, wieder zu sehen. Aber ohh, Avatar fandest nicht ganz so dolle? Ich fand's cool (von der Story nichts bewegendes, aber die ganzen Bilder, wow).

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Team 2 - ist das ein Spin-Off von der regulären Serie?

Jedenfalls, wirklich nett alles :)

Mercy: [Alice] Team - Wonderlandmercscilla on January 16th, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
Mach das!!! So viel Spaß hat ich lange nicht mehr. :D Und die tollen Einträge von Freunden sind auch endlich alle auf einem Fleck versammelt. *lach*

EDIT: Yup, das banner hab ich gemacht. Hatte noch ein anderes, aber das gefiel mir dann doch besser. ^^ Eine Freundin hat's sich schon für ihr SB stibitzt.

Awww, danke. :) Ich vermiß SG1, besonders jetzt, wo Tele5 alle Staffeln nachmittags wiederholt.

Jaaaa, die 90er hatten ein paar richtig gute Sci-Fi Filme. Avatar war vom Bild her spitze, erstklassige digitale Bearbeitung ♥, aber die Story war öde. Die üblichen Vorurteile von Wissenschaftlern gegenüber Soldaten und umgekehrt haben mir den Spaß verdorben.

Yup, war in 2003 und 2005 ein Versuch von RTL mal ein zweites Team vorzustellen, aber nach der zweiten Staffel war leider Schluß. :/

Edited at 2010-01-16 11:10 am (UTC)
(no subject) - devi09 on January 17th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jupiter: Amanda Tapping - SG-1 Lightkateheightmeyer on January 25th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
Aaawwwwwwwwwww! Dein neuer Desktop ist loooove!!!! <333
Sind beide auch total schick ♥

Hehehehe und ja, ich gucke immer ma hier rein :)
Mercy: [Emoticon] ohnoz!mercscilla on April 17th, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
OMG, siehste, da hat LJ doch echt mit en Notifications geschlampt! Wenigstens ahen die in ihrem Newpost das auch zugegeben!

Awww, danke, Süße! *knuff*
(no subject) - kateheightmeyer on April 18th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jupiter: Brian J. Smith - SGU Promokateheightmeyer on April 14th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
V 2009 | Stargate Universe | Lie to Me

Aaawwwwwwww! Ich auch! ♥
Tolle Shows! Liebe sie alle drei :) .
Mercy: [SGU] Chloe - alonemercscilla on April 17th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Jaaa, aber besonders SGU im Moment (und halt rush_chloe). :D
(no subject) - kateheightmeyer on April 17th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
devi09devi09 on June 8th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ohh, führst du keine Filmliste mehr?
Nette Fandoms und schöne Icons of the Month :)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *headdesk*mercscilla on June 11th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Argh, LJ hat wohl bei meiner letzten Änderung das gelöscht. Oder ich hab was makiert und dann aus Ausversehen "Delete" gedrückt.. O_o

Hab mich daran gemacht, die Liste wieder zu erstellen, aber ein bißchen anders als vorheer. :)
(no subject) - devi09 on July 6th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
purplejade: actress: elyse;mysteriouspurpletrance on August 2nd, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
I just noticed that I'm in this, twice! :D Woo!

Also, I'm still so touched you decided to use my wallpaper. ♥ ♥
Mercy: [PRRPM] Team - flowermercscilla on August 3rd, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
Yes, you are! And I have yet to add your Rush picspam! Soooo, not done yet. ^^

I loev that wallpaper! I think it's actually the first that has been done for Crush, so it's super-special. :D
(no subject) - purpletrance on August 4th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on August 8th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jupiter: TV | Haven | Dukekateheightmeyer on August 5th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
HAAAAAAVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEN! ♥
Ich hab mir letztens 3 Epis reingezogen, hach..... OT3, oder???? Duke ist mein Mann *umkipp*.

Und wheeeee, ich mag das Rush/Chloe WP. *klickt da mal rein*
Mercy: [Haven] Nathan/Audrey - lookingmercscilla on August 8th, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
*lol* Ist das nicht eine tolle neue Serie??!! Ich finde all Charas total zum knuffen. Nathan/Audrey sind my OTP aber mit Duke wird das ein heiße OT3. xD

Und wheeeee, ich mag das Rush/Chloe WP. *klickt da mal rein*
Oh ja, das ist mal was anderes aber genau was ich brauchte. *knuddel*
(no subject) - kateheightmeyer on August 8th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jupiterkateheightmeyer on October 31st, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Uiiii! Lange nicht mehr geguckt!!!!

36. The Last Airbender (2010)

Uiii, und? Ich hab das Hörspiel! Meine Mum hatte mir das mitgebracht und der Titel hat mir erst gar nichts gesagt o_O . Dann habsch gecheckt das es der Film mit Twilight-Jasper ist! Der einzige Grund warum ich den gucken würde *hust*.

Shiny Icons! Mag den Rush/Chloe b/w icon auch mal richtig gerne! :)