?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2009 @ 07:38 pm
Imagine your food...  
...could talk. O_o

Yup.

It would be HELL.


"Nu-uh, I won't move next to the tomato. She makes me look orange. And I am a red paprika." *looks pointly*

*puts potato nose up* "He is sneezing. I don't want to get wheat germs."


Ah, mom and I were talking about gardening. No idea how that came up though... *wonders*
 
 
 
 
Sandra: Music Catalaxes on November 2nd, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Am schlimmsten würde ich es ja finden, wenn das Essen ankommt von wegen "nehmen Sie doch etwas von der Hüfte. Die ist saftig." ich würde schreiend aus dem Haus rennen
Tina: ALFtinini on November 2nd, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
*meep* The broccoli would probably start a cat fight with the cauliflower about who's prettier ....
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 2nd, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
LOLz
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Data-Have you hugged your android today?claudiasharon on November 2nd, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
LOL
cobolt_casesaesop_jack on November 2nd, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Imagine your food...
And then there is the whole "You want do EAT me? You're a monster!" side of it. Although after all the stabbing with forks and cutting up it would have been through it may consider it a kindness.
shigeki_jkp: Chicken good eats Altonshigeki_jkp on November 2nd, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
XD! This is hilarious. That's great tho...seriously
Meredithxfirefly9x on November 3rd, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
ROFL, cute.