?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 October 2009 @ 01:05 pm
Food.  
An hour until I finished work for today but we have to decide in the next half an hour what we want to eat because the Pizza place and the Chinese restaurant close at 3pm for a two-hours break. I need food before that.

De-ci-sions-De-ci-sions... *gets all swoony*

I haven't eaten Chinese since March (I think, could be April) and I'm not really in the mood for it but we want something hot and maybe spicey since the weather is rainy, chilly and way too windy. Gah.



Though if we go for Pizza we could order the big, hot ones wth tuna and stuff plus the really yummy pizza bread with just olive oil and tomato sauce on it, we will be hot all day long, that's for sure.

Jury is still out. Crap. I am hungry. And cold. Stupid weather. Meh.
 
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 26th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
We've got great sunny weather here! And I want to keep it!
Mercy: [Iron Man] Tony/Pepper - heartmercscilla on October 26th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
Menno, I want that, too! Are your more north-east or south-east?

Btw, your profile still says Paris, France. =D
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 26th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
More south-east.

Yes, I know, and it's gonna stay that way XD
Mercy: [Transformers] Team - first timemercscilla on October 26th, 2009 01:10 pm (UTC)
Every year the same - the west gets all the rainy stuff while your guys get the good sunny ones. Even with the winter.

YAY, GO GIRL! ^^
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 26th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
We deserve it! XD

Hehe *bows head*
Bones: Post Kissageobsessed_psyco on October 26th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
I suggest if your not in the mood for chinese then go for the pizza! You'll enjoy it more!
Mercy: [SG1] Sam - yum!mercscilla on October 26th, 2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
Yes, I'm leaning towards it, too. Now Mom has to agree and we can order. ^^
georgie: rydengeorgierae on October 26th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
I'd go with the pizza :) yum!


...now I'm hungry!
Jill aka Josireesanwar on October 27th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
I could never be a help here as I love both Pizza and Chinese.
Mercy: [Doom] John/Samantha - holdingmercscilla on October 30th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
Hmm, one should think about a pizza with chinese... Might be yummy. Or not. =D
Jill aka Jo: DG: Steve Me Timesireesanwar on October 30th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure they would be great mixed but I could see myself making a meal out of both.
Mercy: [NCIS] Gibbs & Abby - goodbyemercscilla on October 30th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
If the ingredients were similar in taste it could work. I'm always for weird try-outs. ^^
Andy: yellow_heartankareeda on October 28th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
These animations always make me laugh so much, especially the first one. *giggles into madness*

Chinese & Pizza! ♥
Mercy: [SGA] John/Elizabeth - BfmVmercscilla on October 30th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
They are my favourite at the moment. I'll have to see where I found them cause there are so many more funny ones. ^^