?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2009 @ 09:45 pm
 
Out of nowhere, on Saturday, I started shipping Gibbs and Abby. It is kinda weird (like BAM!) but very entertaining and keeping me sane from RL. Heh.

Now all I need is some help with finding really good key episodes for these two - shipper-trigger-happy ones. :)

I have already seen 3x01, 3x09, 3x21 and 3x24 as well as 4x01, 4x02 and 4x11.

But I need MOARE! *flails*

BTW, it's official - I ship older men with younger women. *headdesk* Like Cain/DG from "Tin Man", McQueen/Vansen from "S:AAB" and Wolverine/Rogue from "X-Men". Ooops...
 
 
 
 
Juri Anne: hp - hermione at the readyjuri_anne on September 21st, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
I do that too, don't worry. My biggest HP ship is Snape/Hermione or Lupin/Hermione. Hermione of legal age, of course. :D
lorettakaylorettakay on September 21st, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Gibbs is sexy, and Abby so adorable you can't help but not want to ship them.


off the top of my head I have no idea key eps. I do have an Abbey Marathon eps written down somewhere.

Caught on tape
Dog tags
Lost and found
Ravenous
Escaped
Bloodbath
Witch Hunt
The voyeurs web
Leap of faith
Cover story

Hope that helps some. *huggles*
lorettakaylorettakay on September 21st, 2009 08:18 pm (UTC)
and your header just reminded me...

OMG! I just finished an amazing Sam/Jack fanfic. So wonderful. It's a "Continuum" AU.

http://sg1-heliopolis.com/archive/viewstory.php?sid=4437&chapter=1

snobantiker: Cheekysnobantiker on September 21st, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, welcome to the Gibbs/Abby ship. We seem to ship the same pairings, don't we *g*

Did you also ship Buffy and Giles? :D
Amanda: NCIS: Pauley sexyamanda_is_wacky on September 21st, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
Noooooooooo! Gibbs/Abby is so wrong! LOL. But that's because I see their relationship as very father/daughter in nature, not romantic.
Jupiter: Danny/Milakateheightmeyer on September 21st, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
Aaawwwwwwwww, ich gucke NCIS ja auch dann und wann gerne, allerdings weiß ich gerade nicht was in den besagten Epis los war *hee*.

Aber ich finde eh das Gibbs und Abby immer total lustig sind. Allerdings shippe ich sie nicht.

BTW, it's official - I ship older men with younger women. *headdesk* Like Cain/DG from "Tin Man", McQueen/Vansen from "S:AAB" and Wolverine/Rogue from "X-Men". Ooops...

Aaawwwwwww, hier, ne aber Wolverine/Rogue finde ich auch mal heiß! Da bin ich voll deiner Meinung!

Was Cain/DG angeht.... der Typ wurde doch von diesem Neal sowieso gespielt, nicht wahr? Den shippe ich generell gerne, da bin ich also auch deiner Meinung! *lach*

*kuss*
Susan: Chucksuekay_87 on September 22nd, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
there's a gibbs/abby community on LJ:

http://community.livejournal.com/gibbs_abby/profile

welcome to the dark side XD
golly sandra, you've grown up really crazy: TV Whoregimmemypickle on September 22nd, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
I am RIGHT THERE with you. She is his favorite! ♥
Lemon: House & Cuddylemon_tree_x on September 22nd, 2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
Gibbs and Abby? *lol* Now way :) But as for older men, younger women - Gibbs and Kate would have been great. Too bad she (or better the actress) left the show :/
evenstargirl: Stargate Atlantisevenstargirl on September 23rd, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
They are kinda cute! ^^

BTW: HAPPY BE-LATED BIRTHDAY!! Hope you had a great day! :D
golly sandra, you've grown up really crazy: Yay!Donnagimmemypickle on September 23rd, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC)
BTW...

Happy birthday!

My Strength Will Make You Cry: Janeway/Weir-♥claudiasharon on September 24th, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
Naughty naughty! :P

I kinda shipped Gibbs and Abby at first, but now I don't really ship anyone on NCIS.
Andy: yellow_heartankareeda on September 26th, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
I shipped Kate and Gibbs. :P *lol* How was your birthday? I hope you had a great day. :D
Hopeful Romantic: shinyhoperomantic on September 28th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC)
*hee* Ships outta blue... fun to see someone else does that too... *hee*