?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2009 @ 03:52 pm
How to say...  
...in colorful words "He/She is so stupid". =D

I lost count after thirty but only because I'm in tears. *snorfles*

The wheel is spinning but the hamster is dead.
A few cards short of a deck
A few tomatoes short of a good thick sauce
A sandwich short of a picnic
About as bright as a burnt-out 20 watt light bulb.
About as useful as a chocolate fireguard/teapot
An intellect rivalled only by garden tools
As much use as a one legged man at an arse-kicking contest.
As smart as bait
As thick as two short planks
Body by God, Mind by Mattel.
Bright as Alaska in December
Couldn't pour water out of a boot with instructions on the heel
Doesn’t have both oars in the water
Doesn't have all the dots on his dice
Dumber than a bag of hammers.
Elevator don't quite make the top floor
Forgot to pay his brain bill
Has delusions of adequacy.
Has two brain cells, one's lost and the other is out looking for it
He fell out of the Stupid Tree and hit every branch on the way down
He’s got a mind like a steel trap, rusted shut
He's got a leak in his think-tank
He's not the sharpest knife in the drawer
He's so dense light bends around him
His porch light ain't on
I say, that boy is about as sharp as a sack of wet mice
If brains were chocolate - he wouldn't have enough to fill an M&M
If brains were dynamite - he wouldn't have enough to blow his nose
If brains were taxed, he’d get a rebate
If he had a brain, he'd be dangerous
If he were any more stupid, he’d have to be watered twice a week
If stupid were a talent, he would be considered gifted
If you gave him a penny for his thoughts, you'd get change back
If you stand close enough to 'em you can hear the ocean
Isn’t firing on all 6 cylinders
Kangaroo loose in the top paddock
Like a pair of children’s scissors, bright and colourful, but not too sharp
Million dollar body and a 2 dollar engine.
Mind is in neutral, body is in gear
Mind like a rubber bear trap.
Not the brightest light in the harbour
Not the brightest light on the Christmas tree
Not the sharpest hook in the tackle box.
Not the sharpest pencil in the box
On/off switch is stuck in the off position
One-celled organisms outscore him in IQ tests.
Proof that evolution CAN go in reverse
Room temperature IQ
Some drink from the fountain of knowledge but he just gargled
The elevator is stuck between floors.
The lights are flashing, the gate is down, but the train isn’t coming
Would be out of her depth in a mud puddle.
A safe distance from genius.
When your I.Q. rises to 28, sell.
A photographic memory, but forgot to load the film.
Was left on the Tilt-A-Whirl a bit too long as a baby.
If you gave him a penny for his thoughts, you'd get change back.
Got into the gene pool while the lifeguard wasn't watching.
About as sharp as a marble.
About as deep as a thumb-tack.

Ah, that was great. My favourite are Body by God, Mind by Mattel. and One-celled organisms outscore him in IQ tests (the latter fitting my brother's latest exams. *rotfl*). Yup, really needed that. Now next week can come. ^^
 
dorky
Current Mood dorky
Current Music Full Blown Rose - In The Air Tonight
 
 
 
Bill: emoticon: rotflmaobilly_red_ocean on July 12th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
Has two brain cells, one's lost and the other is out looking for it

LOL

He fell out of the Stupid Tree and hit every branch on the way down

Ich hab mir das grad bildlich vorgestellt! LMAO!
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on July 12th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
Oh, ja, das erste hat auch was für sich. *lol*

Ouch. Yup, schon die Vorstellung allein macht blöd. Von all den imaginären Zweigen, die man trifft...
pueblo_01pueblo_01 on July 12th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAO my faves are "Body by God, Mind by Mattel", "He fell out of the Stupid Tree and hit every branch on the way down", "Couldn't pour water out of a boot with instructions on the heel" And my husband's fav was "The wheel is spinning but the hamster is dead"
(Deleted comment)
Ash: Batemangleebarker9 on July 13th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
There's also, and using a quote here, "Boy, you are dumber than a bag 'a hammers."

Or in Trini, "Boi, you rehl dotish." ;)

His porch light ain't on "It's permanently busted?"

lol! Good find.

"He'd be my nemesis if he'd knew how to spell it." ;)