Mercy (mercscilla) wrote,
Mercy
mercscilla

  • Mood:

Brain goes bye-bye. Yup.

The safest way to make sure your brain goes bye-bye and ends up as goo is...

I Can Has Cheezburger?

Mom and I went from A to G to L and landed somehow at the site. Brains were AWOL from page 4 on.

funny pictures of cats with captions
more animals

*headdesk* Chat-speak is giving me headaches. Every. DAMN. TIME! But having two sisters who excel at it, made me strong. *nods*
Tags: mercy: random, misc: funfunfun
Subscribe

  • NaNoWriMo 2009 - Day #00

    Only about an hour untill a month of hair ripping, nail biting and furious typing starts. I actually do feel kinda nervous because I really want to…

  • NaNoWriMo 2009

    I decided to actually try and finish this year's NaNoWriMo. *nods* Even though I still have a job, a family and oh, yeah, FANDOM(!), I shall…

  • NaNoWriMo

    Yesterday was my brainstorming day *nods* And today I started writing. So far I've come in the last thirty minutes *bounce*…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments