?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 July 2005 @ 01:09 am
Movies and lightening  
Ouch. Today was a very weird day for me. My sisters are going to a riding-school for three weeks. This Saturday. And as a goodbye present we went to the movies. We watched Mr. and Mrs. Smith (way too hot) and then Madagascar (again!). Suddenly in the middle of Madagascar we heard a loud 'crash' and the light went out. Completely. God, my sis literally jumped into my lab, totally frightened. After five minutes or so the emergency light came on and one of the staff told us that we were struck by lightening. More than once. Well, and after 15 minutes they finally repaired whatever was broken and we were able to watch the movie till the end. Was really fun.

Hey, johnliz4ever look, I made us the spacehoney-icon. Hope you like it ^-^
 
weird
Current Mood weird
 
 
 
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Holodeckclaudiasharon on July 28th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
A lot of my lj friends are talking about Mr and Mrs Smith...

Any good?
Mercymercscilla on July 28th, 2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. Lots of good action and the bickering of Brad and Angelina is so cute (and hot and funny). They are really fun to watch.
My Strength Will Make You Cryclaudiasharon on July 28th, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)
Hmm...

Maybe I'll put that on my list of movies to watch with my mom one day. Lol.
Mercymercscilla on July 28th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
;)
Quietly Bemusedquietlybemused on July 29th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
Struck by lightening, huh? Isn't that supposed to be lucky? Or am I confusing that with a bird pooing on you? Never mind. lol.
Vicky: Shweirvickysg1 on July 29th, 2005 08:28 am (UTC)
I watched Mr and Mrs Smith on wednesday. It was cool but I don't like the end.

Wow! Struck by lightening? Lucky you you're ok!
Mercymercscilla on July 29th, 2005 08:31 am (UTC)
Yeah, the end was so sudden.

We were really lucky.
Vicky: Irinavickysg1 on July 29th, 2005 08:33 am (UTC)
Yeah they killed everybody in the bulding and suddenly there wasn't a contract on them anymore?
But I love the : 5 years / 6!!
Mercymercscilla on July 29th, 2005 08:55 am (UTC)
That's so funny *giggle* and the sex-question at the end.
Vicky: Shweirvickysg1 on July 29th, 2005 10:16 am (UTC)
Yeah!!

And the fight between them all over the house!
Torri: Breeismjohnliz4ever on July 29th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
Yay, the icon. Love it.