?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 February 2009 @ 05:36 pm
Get lost. Right now.  
Dear Life,

I'd really appreciate it (and will refrain from poking you to death) if you stop throwing mountains in my path.

And no, Walnut-Banana-Yoghurt-Muffins don't make happy right now. I shall be grumpy until Friday.

Over 20 comments since Sunday with requests for tutorials and explanations have not been answered yet, too. Grumpy till Friday, oh yeah.

So go and get lost.

Thanks and only a teeny-weeny-itsy-bitsy-bit of love,
Mercy
 
grumpy
Current Mood grumpy
Current Music no love for life - soundtrack of my life
 
 
 
lorettakaylorettakay on February 4th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
*huggles you tightly and hands over chocolate muffins*
Mercy: [Madagascar] *grouphugs*mercscilla on February 4th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Awww, so much love. :D
Juri Anne: flower - cloverjuri_anne on February 4th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Just know that the week will end eventually.
Mercy: [L&O SVU] Elliot/Olivia - smilemercscilla on February 4th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
I cannot wait till Friday. ^^ *squishes back*
Lemon: HCBlemon_tree_x on February 4th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
Did I miss something? Why do you feel bad?

*sends some positive vibes just in case*
Mercy: [House] House/Cuddy - huddymercscilla on February 4th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
Nah, it's just that I haven't been able to do anything non-RL realted like icons, tutorials, reading friends' entries and all that. ;/

I'm all day just working till 4pm, then doing house/family stuff and after all that I'm so tired that I kiss my bed at 10pm. No fun at all.

*feels loved*
Lemonlemon_tree_x on February 4th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I understand what you mean... I hope you'll find some time to do more enjoyable stuff soon.

Btw, I'm still impressed with the "burning letters". Maybe I should really consider to change my good old editing program.

♥Mercy♥
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on February 4th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
Geteiltes Leid, ist halbes Leid. :) *luffers*
purple_shoes on February 4th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
::snuggles you tight::
scout78: Quote - deadscout78 on February 4th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
Just two more days, honey. *huggles*
carter_sg_1carter_sg_1 on February 4th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
*hugz*

lots of love

even from afar :)

hang in there kiddo!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: M*A*S*H | The brain needs air!ninnui on February 4th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Head up, Friday comes sooner than you think! Oh, and re those mountains - I send you a massive drill if you want :)
Billbilly_red_ocean on February 4th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
*snuggles* *hands over Tardis*
Andy: yellow_heartankareeda on February 4th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
*huggles* *squishes* *hands over chocolate, Gummibären, tea and cozy blanket*
Campmothacampmotha on February 4th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
*hugs* oh man you poor thing.
My only request is that you forget about everyone else right now and just think about yourself. *hugs*
Sapph: Disney - Ariel under the seasapphs on February 4th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
*huggles* Just think of all the fun stuff you'll be able to do come Saturday!
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Martha-says wtf?claudiasharon on February 5th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
*hugs*
pueblo_01pueblo_01 on February 5th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
aww hugs sweetie. Wish there was something I could do to make you feel better :(
Oh snarky one!: bad day lizziedangerusliasons on February 5th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Someone other than me is having this same thing. My days have been something awful.

I found out that I was supposed to work Monday, but found out Tuesday morning. And I'm working tomorrow, friday, monday and tuesday. At least I get my first paycheck on friday so at least I might have a little more money than I do now.

Once the two things I paid today are taken out. :(
Ashbarker9 on February 5th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
THE BIGGEST BEAR HUG I CAN MUSTER FROM A PLACE THAT HAS A GIANT METAL CHICKEN ON A ROUNDABOUT!!!! AND YES I THINK I SHOULD BE USING CAPS FOR THIS! AND EXCLAMATION MARKS. I THINK I SPELT EXCLAMATION RIGHT, RIGHT? ANYWAY... *BIG BEAR HUG FROM THE PLACE WITH A GIANT METAL CHICKEN ON A ROUNDABOUT!!!!!*
deiann: Charlie Crews - Zendeiann on February 5th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Awh, here's hoping the weekend comes soon so you can get some R&R! :)
Kat: Moonlight - Beth/Mick Hugukumai on February 5th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
Mwah *huggles* *umflausch-bausch*

Ich hab dich auch grummelig lieb ♥ ♥ ♥
Margaretswirlylollipop on February 5th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
*pats and hugs*
I hope you feel better soon so that Walnut-Banana-Yoghurt-Muffins would make you very happy. :D