?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2008 @ 09:20 pm
Me Cyborg, me Monster. Huh?  


Mechanical Electronic Replicant Calibrated for Yelling


Get Your Cyborg Name



Nice. No, really. That bit with the "Replicant" I knew but the "Yelling" part? *snickers* Must be the yelling for muffins... =D


Malevolent, Explorer-Reaping Creature of Yuckiness


Get Your Monster Name



*rotflmao* Is "Yuckiness" even a word?
 
amused
Current Mood amused
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
arrietty: Jackarrietty on May 15th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
Hi there, recently I saw your brilliant writing icon... and as it sums up the feeling of a fanfiction writer so well and I'd like to snaffle it, here I am. do you mind? Will credit. :)

I'll wait for your reply before doing so.

Mercy: [SG-1] Sam - yum!mercscilla on May 16th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
Nope, I don't mind at all. Go ahead and snag. :D
all_who_i_amall_who_i_am on May 17th, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
Hey, there, I'm a big fan of your layouts (credited, of course :D ). Just wanted to say that I enjoyed seeing the Israeli flag icon in your profile, since I live there :D. Ich, auf meine Seite, habe Deutsch fur 3 Jahren studiert, im Goethe Institut in Tel Aviv. Ich war zwei mal im Deutschland, im Munchen und im Heidelberg, und ich will auch Berlin besuchen. :D

Oh, und ich sehe jetzt das du ein link to "Jerusalem Post" hast...cool :D

Have a great day! ♥

Mercymercscilla on May 26th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
Sorry that it took me so long but our network is a disaster right now. *eek*

I wanted to show my support (and love) for everything Israel. :) It's one of my favourite countries and I do hope to be able to visit it some day. ^^
jenny byrd.: Sparky!...lookalike...jennidinorobot on June 1st, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
*lol* Those were too funny.
I wasn't aware "yuckiness" was a word, either. Lol.
Margaretswirlylollipop on June 5th, 2008 10:29 am (UTC)
I added you. :D
I think you`re amaziiiiiiiing. :>
Oh, btw
I`m Margaret, 15. :)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *melts*mercscilla on June 5th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Adding you right back. :D

Awww, thank you so much for that compliment!!! Welcome to my corner of the www. My second name is Margarete. How cool is that? ^^
Margaretswirlylollipop on June 7th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Haha. Coool. :D
I hope we get along. ;)
Seattle Girl: BSG - Starbuck's Revolationthe_seattlegirl on July 3rd, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
I love your graphics so much! I added you to my friends list *waves*
Mercy: [FF VII AC] Loz/Tifa - figured you outmercscilla on July 18th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank yous o much! I've been real busy with RL but now it all cooled down a bit. ^^

Welcome to my little corner! *squishes*
Seattle Girl: The Dark Knight - I Belive in Harvey Denthe_seattlegirl on July 20th, 2008 09:00 am (UTC)
Thanks for adding me back!
Andy: gotchaankareeda on July 12th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC)
Hey, how are you doing Mercy-pie? *hugs you tightly* I hope everything is okay. Miss you! *hugs*
Mercy: [SGA] John/Elizabeth - tainted lovemercscilla on July 18th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
Had the busiest three and a half months of my life. A lot has happened and is still going on (gah) but now that I finally have a new pc (my old killed all usage of browsers...), I'm back. For good. ^^

*squishes*