?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2007 @ 11:34 pm
Mercy phone home and sparky  
Hee, I just finished talking to billy_red_ocean via the phone. Two hours of squeeing, shipping and fangirling - one of the best calls I've ever had, hon. ^^

Stupid batteries. *phew* But man, I feel totally happy - even my sisters' whining over Matrix can't drag me down.

I'd rather watch Stargate Atlantis, but only the first three seasons - without Elizabeth and Sparky it got pretty boring for me. *shrugs*

Btw, Sparky - today I was at the multimedia section of the shopping mall and they had The Storm on one of the new HDTV-TVs. *bounce*

I went all "Yay, Sparky!" and a girl next to me got all wide-eyed "OMG! You know SGA and Sparky?!". We talked for a bit (ehm, fangirled is the better term. ^^) while the rest of the people thought we were crazy or something...

Gonna watch the rest of Matrix now and will probably fall asleep cause I'm a wee bit tired. :D

Hey, billy_red_ocean: USERPICS! ^________^ *muawh*
 
 
 
 
Evenstar: Erinevenstar_1203 on November 9th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
*lol* Wie cool ist das denn? Stehst im laden und triffst nen SGA Fan XD Und dann auch noch bei The Storm! Soraaaaa!!! XD
Sapph: Huddy - Good Timessapphs on November 9th, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
Heee!! Don't you love it when you randomly run into someone who fangirls a show as much as you? *loves*
Bill: toaster loverbilly_red_ocean on November 9th, 2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
one of the best calls I've ever had, hon. ^^

*shneekknuddelflauschsquee*

I've like 60 pics uploaded now, how am I supposed to decide!!! lol
Jupiter: Matthew Gray Gubler - b/w cutiekateheightmeyer on November 9th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
Ach wie coooool isn das? *lach*
Und The Storm, eh schon so ne coole Epi, haben sie gut gewählt *lach* XD

Und yaaaaay für Matrix, der Erste ist und bleibt der Beste :]

*umflausch*