?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 October 2007 @ 11:21 am
Computer Quote  
Crap... Someone knocked over my recycle bin... There are icons all over my desktop...
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music 8mm - Forever And Ever Amen
 
 
 
taru_croft on October 9th, 2007 10:41 am (UTC)
LOL that's very neat one :)
Bill: Hirobilly_red_ocean on October 9th, 2007 10:52 am (UTC)
Uhoh...and someone stole my icons...
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on October 9th, 2007 12:28 pm (UTC)
Hee, cute. ^.^
thisbequeerchik on October 9th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Heh. thanks, I needed the laugh...
holly_italiaholly_italia on October 9th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
hi...I just forum your VEEEEERY old icons of the movie doom...I have a site about the actress who played the blonde Samantha! I posted them in my web site-I put credit, hope is fine?- and I'd like to have more...may you?
sorry if I ask you here but I don'tknow where else todo it...
Mercymercscilla on October 9th, 2007 03:06 pm (UTC)
I put credit, hope is fine?

That's okay. :)

and I'd like to have more...

From which actress/actor do you want more? Tell me and I'll see what i can do. ^^
holly_italiaholly_italia on October 9th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
I posted yopur icons here
http://rosamundpike.altervista.org/home/Icons
btw, the actress is called Rosamudn Pike...I'd like to have some more icons of her movie Doom-I just have the ones you did XD or from the movie the libertine!
Mercy: [Doom] John/Samantha - holdingmercscilla on October 10th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Wow! That's a really great site you've got there. :)

Okay, I will see what I can do. Maybe this weekend already. ^^
holly_italiaholly_italia on October 11th, 2007 11:42 am (UTC)
thank you!!!! I'llstay tuned XD
holly_italiaholly_italia on October 19th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
so...her...how is it giung' with icons & stuffs.
Mercy: [PotC 2] Jack/Elizabeth - lovemercscilla on October 20th, 2007 07:38 am (UTC)
Working one them. ^^ Hopefully I'm going to post them later today!
Mercy: [Misc] P!nkmercscilla on October 20th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
Sooo, here are six icons for you. :D



holly_italia: rosamund pikeholly_italia on October 21st, 2007 08:12 am (UTC)
o they're just grat! I'll post them tomorrow!
Jenniferjr_moon on October 9th, 2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
lol
Jewelzthe_aloha_girl on October 9th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
LOL. ;)
nayden on October 9th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
*giggles*
Jill aka Jo: Hug: Emoticon Tackle Hugsireesanwar on October 10th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
lol Okay that is the greatest quote!
(Deleted comment)