?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 August 2007 @ 10:35 pm
The Hitcher Music Video - John/Grace  
Well, my muse just wouldn't stop poking me with this really wrong pairing. The original is still the best but Sean/Sophia are too hot to not go all OMG about them. *shrugs*



Title: Beginning of the End
Song: by Nine Inch Nails
Size: 18.1 mb
Summary: "We face no consequence // This is the beginning of the end"
Pairing: John & Grace from The Hitcher
Warning: Lots of violence. Not for under 18.
Download - Right-click


A complete list of all my music videos is posted here.
 
 
 
 
scout78: woohooscout78 on August 1st, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
Wow, that was absolutely awesome! Now I really want to watch the movie :)
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Sisters - sistersmercscilla on August 1st, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
If you want, I can send you the DVD (we have the 2-disk set and the one-disk - you would get the one-disk set)... :D

*blushes* Awww, thank you. ^^
scout78: tacklehugscout78 on August 1st, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
You'd really do that? *huggles you like mad* That would be great!
Mercy: [Madagascar] *grouphugs*mercscilla on August 1st, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
Of course, honey! That's what friends are for. :D I'll try to send it tomorrow if RL let's me... *squishes*
scout78: Daniel/Vala - my Danielscout78 on August 1st, 2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! *offers cookies*
Mercy: [Misc] Mercy - 9 crimesmercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 09:28 am (UTC)
Sent it off half an hour ago. *salutes* Hopefully ou get it tomorrow... *snags cookies*
scout78scout78 on August 3rd, 2007 10:46 am (UTC)
You're an angel. Seriously. *hugs*
Mercymercscilla on August 3rd, 2007 10:53 am (UTC)
♥ *huggles and loves you so, so much*
scout78: Cam - happy placescout78 on August 4th, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
Guess what I'll be watching tonight? Thanks again for saving me from the saturday evening tv program. ;)
Mercy: [The Hitcher] John/Grace - desiremercscilla on August 6th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I hope you enjoyed it - even if it's cheesy and baaaaaad remaked. ^^
Lightz474: TW- G-J hands closelightz474 on August 1st, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
That was AWESOME!!!!! ♥ It makes me want to go watch the movie again. *bounces*
Mercy: [Torchwood] Jack/Gwen - kissmercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 09:37 am (UTC)
*blushes* Awww, thank you so much, hon! You definitely have to atch it again! :D
golly sandra, you've grown up really crazy: Tonksgimmemypickle on August 2nd, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
*flails* You know you completely converted me into a shipper, right? I watched this vid and about fangirled myself to death. Awesome video! <3


Mercy: [Emoticon] busted!mercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 09:41 am (UTC)
ZOMG, I did?! Hehe. =D

Thank god I'm not so alone with this ship anymore! *clings* Thank you, hon. :)
do: Night Visitlamaudite on August 2nd, 2007 05:08 am (UTC)
I didn't go see it because for me the original was IT. But wow... I didn't realise Sean Bean was so damn hot in it. Thanks for the vid. Now I have to go get me the DVD. :)
Mercy: [Stock] Starmercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 09:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, the original is really just IT. Nothing will ever be like that again but I mean, it's Sean! And he's hot and deadly! *grins*

have fun watching the DVD! =D
Evenstar: Jensen/Sophiaevenstar_1203 on August 2nd, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)
Meeeeh, ich will das Video jetzt sehen, hmpf :( Muss aber warten bis ich den Film gesehen hab, hach. Aber ich komme wieder XD
Mercy: [The Hitcher] John/Grace - desiremercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 09:44 am (UTC)
Awww, ist schon blöd, all das warten. *drück* Ich wart dann mal aucf dich. =D
Evenstar: Jensen- sleepyevenstar_1203 on August 2nd, 2007 09:46 am (UTC)
*sich drücken lass*
Du musst eventuell ne ganze Weile warten, lach ;D Aber das merkste ja dann ^^
Mercy: [SG-1] Jack/Sam  - fishingmercscilla on August 2nd, 2007 10:50 am (UTC)
*cookies rüberschieb*
Also ich bin ja grad dabei, du-weißt-schon-was mit dem Movie zu machen... *grins*
Evenstar: J²evenstar_1203 on August 2nd, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
*cookies nehm* *rumkrümel*
Ach... na das ist natürlich nett ^^
Evenstar: Jensen/Sophiaevenstar_1203 on August 7th, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
So, da bin ich!! ;D Sehr cooles Video, auch nen toller Song! Und der Film war ja btw. auch mal sehr genial, ich jedenfalls war doch sehr begeistert ^^ *pokes* *knuffs*
Mercy: [Misc] Mercy - 9 crimesmercscilla on August 7th, 2007 07:21 pm (UTC)
Awww, danke. :D

Ja nicht? Auch wenn's eher cheesy und woopy ist, ich mag's trotzdem. *grins*

*luffs you*