?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2007 @ 09:49 pm
Dead or Cookie?  
Am I still alive?

You know, I love my sisters. I do. But next time they drag me off to the "Girl's Day" at the teen center, I'm gonna kick some behinds. *nods*

So, yesterday evening, when I was happily LJ-ing, two very innocent sisters of mine came to me and aked me if I had time to help with stuff at the center.

Yeah, sure. Why not? I did not know that "time" translated to 24 hours of 18 girls going wacko on me! *flails*

Imagine sleepover with lots of baking, fangirling, me dyeing hair and painting nails (thank god, mine were left untouched... O_o), talking girl stuff and in general being the big sister to 18 girls.

Okay, so IT WAS AWESOME! I take the ranting back! It was like a giant girl-bonding party. *grins* And there was SUH'GAR! Lots of it. :D

And since I'm on a cookie-high for over 20 hours now, you may call me "the merciful Cookie" - the girls dubbed us all with nicknames... *gigglefits*

Love and cherish the cookies!


Oh, before I forget it: We had (and I still have) this song on loop for a looong time... It's the one from the NIVEA commercial for Energy Fresh.

Nivea - Energy Fresh Song

gazlynn: Ich werd deine Yummies morgen rauschicken. Vielleicht bekommst du sie schon am Samstag... :D

obsessed_psyco: I'm gonna get your holder tomorrow and then send it out as well. A cookie-cute holder. *giggle*

*tacklecookies her flist* I'm hopeless when I'm cookie-high. Love you, guys! ♥
 
 
 
 
Nadine: denis/Herz2gazlynn on July 19th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
Oh nochmal vielen dank :D
udn auhc danke für das Lied, seit der Werbung wollte ich es haben. ^^
Mercymercscilla on July 20th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Immer wieder gerne! :D
lorettakaylorettakay on July 19th, 2007 09:32 pm (UTC)
at least they spared your hair. One teenager doing your hair is fine....18? Mass chaos.


You survived. good job.
Mercymercscilla on July 20th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
Yep. Though mom is going to dye it this weekend... I had help cause as teh Boss, I needed minions. *grins*

*lolz*
lorettakaylorettakay on July 20th, 2007 05:36 pm (UTC)
Every good boss needs minions. It's the way of the world.
Mercymercscilla on July 20th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
*nods* Wise words, oh great one!
Jupiter: TR/Katherine - *squueeeeeeee*kateheightmeyer on July 20th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC)
Oooh, das hört sich doch nach... spaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaß an *lach* ;D

two very innocent sisters of mine came to me and aked me if I had time to help with stuff at the center.

Oooh, gerade bei der einen hättest es ja wissen können. Krimineller Pony *lach* ! ;P


Hab mir den Song mal geladen, wobei ich mir nicht sicher bin ob ich den kenne *hmm* *lach*. Aber ich horch da nachher mal rein :]


*umflausch* ♥
Mercy: [PotC] Jack/Elizabeth - Piratesmercscilla on July 20th, 2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
War's auch. *nick* :D

*headdesk* Ja, ja, der Pony... hab mich wieder total an der Nase rumführen lassen... *lalala*

Der sit aus der Wrbung für dieses Nivea Deo. Hat mich gleich in den Bann gezogen. ^^

*drückel*
Jupiter: Stock - Rosekateheightmeyer on July 21st, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
:] *lach*

Jajaja, hach...... ganz schön gewitzt so nen Pony *lach*.

Hmm, ich muss mal auf die Werbung achten, weil habsch in den Song reingehört, und kam mir ja mal nicht wirklich bekannt vor.
Aber heeeeh, kann ja noch kommen :]

*abflausch*
Evenstar: Jared Styleevenstar_1203 on July 20th, 2007 08:07 am (UTC)
Wheeeeeee, Keks Flash XD Und Pyjama Party yaaaaay :D Klingt sehr lustig ^^
Mercy: [Primeval] - Stephen/Abby - good timesmercscilla on July 20th, 2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ja, aber hallo! =D Es war verrückt und einfach nur einmalig! *giggle*
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [PotC] Jack/Elizabeth - Piratesmercscilla on July 20th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
*lach* Jaaa, es war klasse! Vor allem die cookies. =D

gern geschehen! ^^
Bones: Kateobsessed_psyco on July 20th, 2007 10:34 am (UTC)
Yay! *tackles you and gives you box after box of cookies* Thank you hunny! *huggles*
Mercy: [Stock] Heartmercscilla on July 20th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
*squees* Cookies!

You are so very welcome! ♥
Bones: Not Reading!obsessed_psyco on July 20th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
I also forgot to mention that I was glad you actually had fun and that you were more patient than I would have been! =D *hugs*