?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 June 2007 @ 07:25 pm
So...  
...my mother and I are wondering...

if you jump around or rock back and forth - does your blood get shaked? And, you know, that afterwards you end up as a milkshake? A me-shake?

We have this mental picture of our little blood cells getting all wooby and woozy...

Someone, take away all suger-ish stuff. Please!
 
high
Current Mood high
Current Music Kelis - Milkshake
 
 
 
Jenniferjr_moon on June 17th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
lol
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - Nine smoked much?poulpette on June 17th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
hun' just how many jar of cookies you and your mum ate? But to answer you question, maybe?
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - ahhh!!!mercscilla on June 17th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Uhm... wait... two jars, each containing 26 cookies... 52! Man, Im so good at math *woopie*

So yeah, each of us ate 25 and a half cause one went missing ;_;

Maybe? That's why I see blubbers...
xfairy1013: colaxfairy1013 on June 17th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ô_o

You! Away from those cookies!!! Now! ¬_¬
Mercy: [Stock] Muffinmercscilla on June 17th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
*pouts*

But! But! But I live them! I mean, they are my life! *sobs* But you're right. I need to eat less. From now on, half a cookie!

*luffs on your icon*
(no subject) - xfairy1013 on June 17th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 17th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xfairy1013 on June 18th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rieke: lbt - ?riekchen on June 17th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Know what? That reminds of 'Es war einmal... das leben. *gg* All these poor little bloodman in your body falling around trying to stand up again and holding to what they are transporting. That must be like an earthqake in your body. *lol*
Mercymercscilla on June 17th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, that's what we think is happening! Poor little bloodean and blood women and bloody kids are all being shaken up and stirred!

Now I feel bad. No more moving for me *nodsnods*
(no subject) - riekchen on June 18th, 2007 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Vicky: [Atlantis] Sedge - Shep's in dangervickysg1 on June 17th, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
*looks at your mother and you*

*runs away*
Mercy: [Misc] Gummy Bearsmercscilla on June 18th, 2007 09:47 am (UTC)
Hey!

No need to run!

We are really not dangerous at all *nods*
(no subject) - vickysg1 on June 18th, 2007 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
scout78: Jack - light bluescout78 on June 17th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Me thinks you two got an overdose of cookies *grins*
Mercy: [SGA] Elizabeth - smittenmercscilla on June 18th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC)
No! Really? What gave us away? It was the icing, right? Damn, I knew we should have taken transparent stuff and not chocolate...

*bounce*
(no subject) - scout78 on June 18th, 2007 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Samara: shinythe_muso on June 18th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
LMAO

You are silly. But this may work. Hmmm *ponders* :)

Thanks for a great start to the day.
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - ahhh!!!mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
*grins*

Silly is my nickname =D And it works - I feel all shaked up...
lost in the sun: Dismemberment???fleur_de_mort on June 18th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
I'm thinking cookies are either your best friend or our worst nightmare. But at the moment, I'm too busy cleaning diet soda off my keyboard to really ponder that...o_O

Me-shake. I blame you for any further use of this word by me. Especially in inappropriate situations...:D
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Lilo & Stitch - hugmercscilla on June 18th, 2007 10:58 am (UTC)
My best friend. Yeah, they are my best friend.

What is soda doing on your keyboad... Ô_o

Especially in inappropriate situations...:D

*lolz*
(no subject) - fleur_de_mort on June 18th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 19th, 2007 06:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Travis lundenburg: Computeriwantatransam on June 18th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC)
you dont knkow me.
a) I stole your icon, peri81 said it was ok. "Thank you for not screaming, have a nice day"

b) I'm thinking it would be a bloodshake, because there are other ingredients in milk shake, the milk is the liquid part, so you would be the metal container. the your inner bits would be the flavoring, and the blood would be the 'milk.'
Mercy: [SGA] Quotes - far far awaymercscilla on June 18th, 2007 11:02 am (UTC)
you dont know me - not really
a) It's okay and I will have a very nice day

b) You're right - it's a bloodshake.
Evenstar: Jared- heeevenstar_1203 on June 18th, 2007 07:15 am (UTC)
Loool, interessante Überlegung XD Me-Shake *ggg*
Das machen die Vampire wahrscheinlich mit einem. Erst ordentlich schütteln und dann haben sie lecker Blut-Shake, hahaha
Mercy: [Bones] Bones - blue girlmercscilla on June 18th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
Yoa, nicht? =D
Yup, so werden die's wahrscheinlich mit uns machen! So ein leckeres Blood-Me-Shake *lach*
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Stock] Heartmercscilla on June 18th, 2007 11:43 am (UTC)
In some twisted and wacko way. *lol*

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 19th, 2007 07:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on June 18th, 2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
Ich persönlich nehm ja mal an, dass der Blutdruck hochgenug ist, sodass sie alle schön in der Reihe bleiben :D

*LOL* Aber ihr seid mir schon zwei *g*
Mercy: [SG-1] Sam - yum!mercscilla on June 18th, 2007 01:52 pm (UTC)
Jaaaa, ist eigentlich auch besser, wenn alle schön ruhig belieben ^^

*unschuldig guck* Was? Wir sind ganz normal. Ehrlich. =D
(no subject) - ukumai on June 22nd, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 22nd, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ukumai on June 23rd, 2007 09:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
coexist_lovecoexist_love on June 18th, 2007 05:49 pm (UTC)
LOL!!

I don't know if your blood shakes though! *makes not to bug the bio teacher*
Mercymercscilla on June 18th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Probably not but it's a wacko idea we had ^^

Woudln't be good for us, all this shaked blood.
Young Pirate: mad pimppirateexchange on June 19th, 2007 02:09 am (UTC)
I'm not sure about shaking, but I do know that when you take marijuana, your white blood cells become "Lethargic" (actual quote) and instead of attacking bacteria, they just sorta... bounce off them. Hilarious mental picture!!!!

This is atleast what the 150$ alochol and drug awareness class I was forced to take taught me. It was a video. they dramatized this. it was amazing.
Mercymercscilla on June 19th, 2007 07:00 am (UTC)
Man, our poor blood cells. Always getting high and bouncy =D

they dramatized this. it was amazing.

I remember the video we saw - it wasn't as amazing as yours!
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Blood Ties] Henry/Vicki - staymercscilla on June 20th, 2007 09:34 am (UTC)
Neh, nicht wirklich... =D