?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2007 @ 03:06 pm
My Life - A Soundtrack  
Snagged from kejsarinna

1. Open your library (iTunes, Winamp, Media Player, iPod, etc)
2. Put it on shuffle
3. Press play
4. For every question, type the song that's playing
5. When you go to a new question, press the next button
6. Don't lie.


Opening Credits: How Sweet It Is (To Be Loved By You) - Marvin Gaye


Birth: She's Not There - Santana


First day at school: Ain't That A Shame - Fats Domino


Falling in Love: Crazy (James Michael Mix) - Alanis Morissette


Fight Song: Connections Are More Dangerous Than Lies - The Ataris


Breaking Up: All The Right Friends (Album Version) - R.E.M.


Prom: It Could Be You - Alexz Johnson


Life: Taking Over Me - Evanescence


Mental Breakdown: Heaven Is Here - Sarah Brightman


Driving: Mother Earth - Within Temptation


Flashback: Help Me Dr. Dick - E-Rotic (I'm gonna kill my sisters. My computer is tabu from now on *swings harddrive*)


Wedding: Superman - Five For Fighting


Birth Of Child: In Your Eyes - Peter Gabriel


Final Battle: All Because of You - Sunrise Avenue


Death Scene: If I Neva See You Again - Kansascali


Funeral: Save Tonight - Eagle-Eye Cherry


Ending Credits: Centerfold - P!nk


(If you want a song, I will see what I can do)



How to get to Paris France from NYC.
Go to Google Maps maps.google.com
Click on get Directions.

--From New York, New York
--To Paris, France.
--And read line # 23.
Repost if you laughed.
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music I Feel the Earth Move (Club Mix) - Martika
 
 
 
Jen: Ten glassesfairyfloss_love on April 21st, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
Swim across the atlantic? O_o hehe, that made me laugh
Mercymercscilla on April 21st, 2007 03:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I neral chocked on my chocolate... I'm wondering what they're going to write if there's a desert...
Natasha: SGA - Atlantisbeam_oflight on April 21st, 2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
Those songs fit so well...all but a few exceptions.

Love the map thing, makes me laugh everytime.
Mercy: Atlantis - Captain Nemomercscilla on April 21st, 2007 03:04 pm (UTC)
Yep, I'm not happy with all songs but some fit really well.

*grins*
JJkaori_knight on April 21st, 2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
LMAO!

Swimming across the Atlantic is for those of us who don't enjoy the luxuries of flying in a plane. *snickers*
Mercymercscilla on April 21st, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
*grins* So true ^^
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 21st, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
Flashback: Help Me Dr. Dick - E-Rotic (I'm gonna kill my sisters. My computer is tabu from now on *swings harddrive*)


*rofl* but it fits, don't you think? ;)
Mercy: *rotflmao*mercscilla on April 21st, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
*haha* ^_~

The lyrics killed me. No more letting my sister move music on my computer. No way. *headdesk*
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 21st, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
*roflmao* And I thought your sisters were 12 and 13, they shouldn't listen to such a song, yet. lol
Mercy: *rotflmao*mercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Phew, as if they would listen to me. They have their own mind. Well, most of the time ^^
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 21st, 2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
lol, our standard icons match in some way now ;)
Mercymercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
That they do ^_____^
rose tyler: I don't wanna fight anymore_atmospheric on April 21st, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
Hee, it'd be a long swim! *gigglefit*
Mercy: Kara - Mommymercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 04:25 pm (UTC)
A very, very, very long swim... *grins*
rose tyler: Valentine_atmospheric on April 23rd, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
I love how serious all the other directions are. It makes the swimming funnier. XD

And I love your new layout!
Mercy: Sam - Yum!mercscilla on April 24th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
*nodsnods*

Thank you, hon ^^
Jupiter: PB Sarakateheightmeyer on April 21st, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC)
Oooooh !
Das habsch auch mal gemacht, ich find das Meme ja so lustig *lach*

Flashback: Help Me Dr. Dick - E-Rotic (I'm gonna kill my sisters. My computer is tabu from now on *swings harddrive*)

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
Hahahahahaha........ E-Rotic, ich glaube die kenne ich noch. *lach*
Ja, das würde ich jetzt aber auch sagen, ne ! ;P XD


Hast aber coole Songs bekommen :]

Sag mal, magste eventuell mal die Version von Crazy hochladen ? *flirt*
Mercymercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
Immer mal wieder, nich wahr?

Das auch so eine deutsche Gruppe, die Englisch singt aber auch schon wieder versunken ist *lach*

Rechts-klicken und all den Krams ^^
Jupiter: Emily Eventkateheightmeyer on April 22nd, 2007 05:15 pm (UTC)
Japjap ;D

Waren die echt Deutsch? Das wusste ich gar nicht mehr ;D . Hach, gab aber schon seltsame Mucke in den 90ern, aber auch einige Glanzstücke ;D !

Aaawwwwww, danke schön *kuss hand zuwerf* *flirt* :-)
Mercymercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ich hab da mal so was gehört aber auch nur so im vorbeigehen :) Cascada ist ja auch deutsch.

Die Musik in den 90ren war schon verrückt. Von affengeil bis hin zu schlaftablette *g*

*flausch*
Jupiter: Charlize Theronkateheightmeyer on April 23rd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
Achso, okay *lach*

Wie wahr, wie wahr ;D . Okay, ist ja jetzt auch noch so, *lach*.
Aber es gab echt einiges was cool war ;D .

*re flausch* :)
Mercymercscilla on April 23rd, 2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
Ja, stimmt auch wieder ^^ Einiges was heute so als Musik verkauft wird, ist echt zum abwinken...

*more flausch* ^______^
Sapph: Torrisapphs on April 22nd, 2007 01:02 am (UTC)
First i Have to say that your header is just so gorgeous it's blinding.

Secondly I have to say that your icon freaking ROCKS!

Thirdly I have to LMAO at the directions to New York to Paris :P:D
Mercy: Elizabeth - smittenmercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
*#1 blush* Awww, thank you, hon ^^

*#2 blush* My favourite emoticon icon. Rocks my soul =)

Great directions *nods*
Natasha0xnatashax0 on April 22nd, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Wedding supeerman? lol! I'm going to do it!
Mercy: PotC 2 - lovemercscilla on April 22nd, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
I'm quite happy with that song ^^ YAY!