?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 March 2007 @ 05:12 pm
Holidays  
Woocky. My sisters' mother is on vacation with her friend for two weeks. That means little Mercy will be "chained" to her sisters for fourteen days... *meep* Dad will still be there but he's got a really big mountain of work to do as does my mother ^^'

At least the weather is really springy *yay* and I promised my sisters to work with them outside: Each of them got a school project to finish and Mona needs double lessons in math.

Easter is only a week away and we still need to paint the eggs. Oh and I hope we can bake cookies as well ^____^

I wish you a wonderful weekend *huggles*
 
relaxed
Current Mood relaxed
Current Music The Time Comes - Nina Gordon
 
 
 
Fanny: der kleine maulwurfkukalaka on March 31st, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
Your icon is very cute ♥
And finally someone who wants to bake cookies for Easter. People looked at me quite surprised when I told them. But I think I will end up making a cake, because it takes less time.
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on March 31st, 2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Awww, yours is cuter ^^ The little Maulwurf. Haven't seen him a long time.

Yeah, it seems to be quite uncommon to bake though I've seen alot of baked easter goodies.

Hee, cake is really faster to make. Cookies make our kitchen look like a twsiter went through it ^^'
Fanny: linus & charlie brownkukalaka on March 31st, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Cookies make our kitchen look like a twsiter went through it ^^'
LOL. My kitchen always looks like that. I really should clean it...

Yeah, it seems to be quite uncommon to bake though I've seen alot of baked easter goodies.
We made cookies when I was a kid. I still have the old cookie cutters in the form of a bunny, a chick and a lamb.

Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on March 31st, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
*grins* To tell the truth: Our kitchen does, too. No matter how often we try to clean it, the twister-ishy look comes sback in no time...

Awww, my favourite is the bunny.
Fanny: animalskukalaka on March 31st, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
I like cooking and baking, but bot cleaning after it. My roommate doesn't like it either.

I always liked the lamb.
Mercymercscilla on April 1st, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
I think no one really likes cleaning up. Nope.
Fanny: mld2kukalaka on April 1st, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
I actually know people who do like cleaning. I never understood that.
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on April 1st, 2007 02:07 pm (UTC)
Really? Ick. It's another mystery that's probably never going to be solved.
Fanny: lizzie & zelenkakukalaka on April 1st, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
Sometimes even I liked cleaning. But only when I had to write papers or had to study.
Mercy: Team - SGAmercscilla on April 1st, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
Yes, cleaning is way better than work.
tickledpink1705tickledpink1705 on March 31st, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
Cookies! :P

Oh no, not chained to siblings... *rolf*

x
Mercy: Lilo & Stitch - sistersmercscilla on March 31st, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
Yay! ^______^

*kicks invisible chains* So much fun...

Joyjarrn on March 31st, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
I love your icon <3 It's really cute.

I hope you have a nice weekend as well *squeezes*
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on April 1st, 2007 01:48 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you ^^

*snuggle attacks* Love you ♥
Jenniferjr_moon on March 31st, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
oh frak ich hab ganz vergessen dass man ja auch Eier anmalen muss....und da saß ich nun und dachte ich hätte alles für Ostern zusammen.

Meh.

*geht und sucht Eier*
Mercy: Sam - Yum!mercscilla on April 1st, 2007 02:02 pm (UTC)
Ja, ja, die gehören dazu. Wir waren Einkaufen und kurz vor der Kasse meine Michelle, irgendwie würd was fehlen... und dabei sind wir an massenhaft Eierständen vorbeigelaufen *facepalms*

*knuddel* Verlauf dich nicht ^^
Jenniferjr_moon on April 1st, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
*lol* Ja so geht'S mir auch irgendwie. :-)

*knuddeeels*
estragora on April 2nd, 2007 06:46 am (UTC)
I LOVE your icon, beyond cute :)
Sounds like you'll have a great holidays with your sisters!
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on April 2nd, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks ^^
We so have! The best part is the baking *grins* And for them to stay up super-late.
Jill aka Jo: Comics- Garfield Hug Lovesireesanwar on April 2nd, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
A glorious holiday to you too!
Mercy: Lilo & Stitch - sistersmercscilla on April 3rd, 2007 06:06 am (UTC)
Thank you *hugs*
Jupiter: Katherine GA *beams*kateheightmeyer on April 5th, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
Ostern, OMG...... ja, OMG !!!
Inzwischen ist das besagte Übel ja schon in greifbarer Nähe *lach*. Hach, ich hab gar keinen Bock drauf. Ich mochte Ostern noch nie und ich hab auch nichts eingekauft oder dekoriert oder was auch immer ;D

Ich hoffe aber das ein paar nette Filme im TV laufen, Samstag und Sonntag habsch Abends den Fernsehr für mich, da meine Ma spätschicht hat.


*flausch*
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on April 6th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
Is schon ziemlich nah. Zu nah. Ich seh überall nur noch Hasen und Kücken *meep*

Ich mach das auch eigentlich nur, weil meine Schwestern gerne Ostern feiern. Kann ihnen halt nix abschlagen ^^

Na dann wünsch ich Dir mal ein ganz tolles verlängertes Wochenende! Genieß die tollen Filme (was wir auch machen werden *lach*) und Schokolade *rüberschieb*

Ick, Spätschicht ist blöd. Knuddel diene Ma mal ganz dolle von mir :)

*knuddel*
Jupiter: Charlize Theronkateheightmeyer on April 7th, 2007 06:40 am (UTC)
Ja, OMG... Hilfe *lach*. Hach, aber dann ist es ja auch bald wieder vorbei und alles jut ;D . Und aawwwwwww, Hasen und Kücken? Hach *lach*. Zumindestens Kücken sind ja auch nett anzusehen :] .

Aaawwwwwwwwww, hach...... aber wenigstens jemand der das toll findet ;D .

Yaaay, danke :) . Hach, ich hab noch immer keinen Plan was läuft, aber irgendwas tolles muss einfach dabei sein. Immerhin ist Ostern ;D . *sich die schokolade krallt und rum smilt* :)

Ja, ist echt doof, stört mich irgendwie auch. Aber naja, was will man machen, ne ? Und mach ich :)

*knuff* :)
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on April 7th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
Das sind sie ^^ Aber so laut am zwitschern... *lalala*

*knuddel* *lieb hab* *ganz dolle drück*

Die Qual der Wahl... ^___________^

Ist wirklich doof. Grad wo man so viel Zeit hat.