?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 July 2005 @ 01:49 pm
Olympic Games  
YEEEEES, London will host the Olympic Games 2012!!!!!!! Have to get my tickets *runs off* Oh, and congratulations England ^-^
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
All the other cities: There'll always be a next time ;D
 
bouncy
Current Mood bouncy
 
 
 
Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 12:05 pm (UTC)
On behalf of England I thank you for the congratulations.
7 years time um...I guess I have enough time to get tickets.
OMG I'll be 24 when the games come to London. I feel so old.
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
OMG too, I'll be 27 *headdesk* Now I'm feeling very old *sigh*
Torri: Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 12:11 pm (UTC)
You're about the same age as my sister.
How come you're nicer??
I thought all 20 year olds were mean
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 12:15 pm (UTC)
Awwwww *blushes tomato-red* thank you *big snuggle hug*

Could be that I've two evil sister and I need to be the 'angel'... ;D No, serious. I think it's just easier to be nice!
Torri: Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 12:35 pm (UTC)
*Big snuggle hug back*

My sister used to be nice, now she's just mean.

I'm still an angel though ;)
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC)
My sister used to be nice, now she's just mean Ouch *grr*

I'm still an angel though ;) and such a nice, sweet & lovely one Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Torri: Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
Awww, my RL friends would totally tell you that's not the case
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 12:52 pm (UTC)
Huh, that bad? Could it be that they have a serious brain damage cause I think your a perfect angel ^-^
Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 12:57 pm (UTC)
Huh, that bad?

I'm not so bad. I have flaws mostly it's that my RL friends bug the hell out of me because we have no common interest and I let them know it sometimes (Only when I'm annoyed). That's why I like my LJ friends better.
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 01:00 pm (UTC)
we have no common interest I know that problem *sigh* but just like you I found here great friends *hint, hint*

That's why I like my LJ friends better awww thanks ;D
Torri: Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2005 01:01 pm (UTC)
but just like you I found here great friends *hint, hint*

Me too *Hint,Hint back*
Danieladaniforblue on July 6th, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
Old? Are you kidding? I don´t even start to think about my age in 2012.
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
Huh, you gonna be what? 60? ^-^ *hides*
Danieladaniforblue on July 6th, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
!SHOCK! NOOOOOOOOOOO! Not that old. Take 60 minus 15. Yeah. That´s why I know some things about the behavior of man in the bedroom and outside the bedroom. ;)
By the way. I was never mean, even not at the age of 20.
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
Olala *winks* I hope only the goody things ^-^

Yay, being mean is mean. Can't stand people that thinks it's ok *grr*

Oh, and I didn't want to offend you. I just took a random number *looks sheeply*
Danieladaniforblue on July 6th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
In the bedroom: Yes. Outside the bedroom: No

I wasn´t offended. It´s only that the fans of the fandoms I love are mostly so much younger than me. But I´m very young in my mind. 25. *giggles*
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
*giggle* You're sooooo right.
You're just as old as you feel.
Wait if you make yourself 20 years younger then... *thinks hard* I'm, wait,... *thinks more* huh, I'm 1 year old. Much too young for me *headdesk*
Danieladaniforblue on July 6th, 2005 11:11 pm (UTC)
I made myself 13 years younger, please. You forget to subtract the 7 years until 2012. ;)
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2005 11:32 pm (UTC)
Whoops, sorry. I'll blame it on my illness ^-^