?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 December 2006 @ 03:43 pm
Merry Christmas!  
*huggles f'list* I wish you all a wonderful

Merry Christmas!

May the spirit of Christmas find it's way to your home ^^ Have a wonderful time ♥

1024x768 || 1280x800


There are also wallpapers for a few people who sent me awesome presents but I wasn't able to send you something back *hangs head* If it's okay for me to share them with others as well, please say so ;)

sola_tira:
1024x768 || 1280x800

Your card is so OMGSqueee!!! I love it *knuddel*

scout78:
1024x768 || 1280x800

Teh CDs are like sooooo cool! I'm listening to Sunrise Avenue since I got it ^^ Thank you so much, hon! *liebhab*

vickysg1:
1024x768 || 1280x800

You have no idea how much I love the pen ♥ I could use it all day long *grins* Thank you, sweetie! *hugs*

kejsarinna:
1024x768 || 1280x800

How did you know that I needed a new scarf? It's such a wonderful one ;) Keeps me so warm. Thank you, honey! *huggles*

poulpette:
1024x768 || 1280x800

Because you are one of my best friends ever and helped me so much! Love you, hon ♥ *snuggles*


And now little Mercy is off to big family Christmas celebration... *bounce*
 
Current Music Lovex - Guardian Angel
 
 
 
Ellie: Christmas Iconwild_decembers on December 24th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
Happy Christmas to you too! Hope you have a great time with your family!
Mercymercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:40 pm (UTC)
We're taking a break right now cause my dad has to bring grandma and grandpa to the train and we will celebrate again as soon as he's back ^^
Natasha: SGA - Terminatorbeam_oflight on December 24th, 2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas! Hope you have a good one :D
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
So far a very good one ^^ *loves her presents*
Ash: Godfallbarker9 on December 24th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
And a muy muy muy Feliz Navidad to you too.

CAPTAIN JACK! I'm surprised they didn't pull a fast one and have people correcting people on his rank... Like a certain Pirate. :D

*hugs*
Mercy: Jude/Tommy - Unsweet Sixteenmercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
Woah, that's one hell of an icon... very cool!

*lol*Well yeah, maybe they think it's to kinky or something when Jack correst people on that. I would get all kind of ideas when he would say it... *grins*

*hugles*
(no subject) - barker9 on December 24th, 2006 10:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Zoidberg: merry frakkin x-masmajor_zoidberg on December 24th, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
Your walls are love! :D Especilay the sparky one ;D

Merry X-mas! *huggles*
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
Quite an icon you've got there... me like-y ^^

Thank you ;) *hugs*
Vicky: [Atlantis] Sparky kissvickysg1 on December 24th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
*snags the wall*
I love it, hon!!

*huggles and snuggles*
Mercy: Sparky - love youmercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
And I love you!!! *tackle hugs six ways from sunday*
the empress: Helga/Flickkejsarinna on December 24th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
glad you liked it! i thoight the colour was quite pretty so :D the wp is adorable! will use it as soon as i get back to my own comp (am at mum's right now). and yes, in the spririt of christmas: you may share it!
xmas hug!
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Starbuck/Apollomercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
And the best thing is, I can wear it to everything! Thank you so much again! *loves you*

My mum's comp doesn't like to get fangirled *grins* No shipping or anything. Such a shame ^^

♥♥♥♥♥♥
Unsealed mime: LOST - Desmond - Carribean Lovepoulpette on December 24th, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)

Love you too sweetheart *hugs* You're someone I'm very very very glad I met :D Have a wonderful Christmas time
The wall is gorgeous :D Me likeh very much :D And since it's Christmas, lets share :D
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
*huggles*

You are teh awesomeness in person ^^ I really hope Sarah and I will get to meet you next year *crosses fingers* That would be like so cool!

*lolz at icon*
Andy: pjankareeda on December 24th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas, my twin! ♥

BTW, you'll get another package from Amazon after the holidays, sorry for the delay. I hope my other stuff arrived you in time. ♥

*hugs you tightly*

Beautiful art! :D
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 24th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
*showers you with kisses*

*lol* I had my own fair share of problems with Amazon. First they didn't want to give me anything and then they ate my profile *headdesk* The other awesome stuff has me squeeing like woah ^^ *loves you so much*

Thanky ^^
(no subject) - ankareeda on December 24th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Krys: SGA: Hermiod: Holly Jollypeacelove_happy on December 24th, 2006 11:19 pm (UTC)
Just popped in to wish you a very Merry Christmas!
Mercymercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
*huggles*
Kate: Fangirlin'kawaiix on December 24th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
AHHHH!~!~ These walls are love, lol. ^^

Merry Chirstmas!! ♥ =D
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
*beams* Thank you, hon! ;)
scout78: Cam - happy placescout78 on December 25th, 2006 12:02 am (UTC)
Oh my... another pretty gift! *squee* I love the wallpaper! *tacklehugs*

And... I wish you and your family a wonderful christmas ♥
Mercy: *grouphugs*mercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:47 pm (UTC)
For you always ^^ Love you sooooo much ♥
excentryke on December 25th, 2006 12:49 am (UTC)
merry christmas :)
Mercy: Pink Lipsmercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
*huggles*
(no subject) - excentryke on December 27th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Becca: happy holidays_becca84_ on December 25th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
Beautiful Christmas wall!
Mercy: Writingmercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hon ♥
obsessed1o1: shep miserableobsessed1o1 on December 25th, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas Mercy :D

O1 x
Mercy: Starmercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
*huggles* ^^
Evenstar: SPNevenstar_1203 on December 25th, 2006 09:30 am (UTC)
Merry christmas, hon ♥
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on December 27th, 2006 06:59 pm (UTC)
*huggles* ♥