?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2006 @ 03:25 pm
NaNoWriMo  
Yesterday was my brainstorming day *nods* And today I started writing. So far I've come in the last thirty minutes *bounce*

Zokutou word meterZokutou word meter
680 / 50,000
(1.4%)


Plus matching icon *grins*
 
working
Current Mood working
Current Music Pink - I'm Not Dead
 
 
 
ankareeda: fangirlankareeda on November 2nd, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
Your icon is cuteness overload! And I love the blue. ♥

Yay, you go my twin! ♥
Mercy: Doctor Who - Fanalienmercscilla on November 2nd, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
*hugs tight* Thank you, hon ♥

You, too!!!
grey853: ani_snoopyjump_wwsd_grey853 on November 2nd, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
*Snort!* What a great icon. Love it.
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on November 2nd, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
*grins* Thanks ;)
Lightz474: TW- Gwen-the-heart-purplelightz474 on November 2nd, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
ROFL! Awesome icon. It's so cute! Good luck on Nano. ;D
Mercy: Emoticon - nanowrimomercscilla on November 2nd, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC)
*biggrin* That's how I felt for a moment ;)

Thanks, honey!
Lightz474: John- smexy SGAlightz474 on November 2nd, 2006 04:09 pm (UTC)
Lol! Oh no. *hands you TONS of chocolate cookies to distract you from Nano* ♥
anranr on November 2nd, 2006 03:10 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to say "good luck", and awesome icon. :)
Mercy: Morning Treemercscilla on November 2nd, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you, hon *hugs*
Karen: mckay: gup worriedruinsofmysanity on November 2nd, 2006 03:17 pm (UTC)
OOohh...! *runs off to get own NaNo word graphic*

Sweet icon!
Mercy: Atlantis - b/w with pinkmercscilla on November 2nd, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC)
Nifty word counter *nods*

Thanks ;)
scout78scout78 on November 2nd, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC)
*g* love the icon. and... good luck with your writing.
skypilot_dlm: nanowrimoskypilot_dlm on November 2nd, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
Good luck! I on the other hand am still in the procrastination phase, lol. I love your icon btw, hee.
victoriaelyvictoriaely on November 2nd, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
The icon is wonderful :)

I posted a bit of about 1700 words and I'm gonna post more soon :)
Kennedynewyork_kiss on November 2nd, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC)
Good luck! I'd do it but I just don't have enough creativity in me at the moment.
lorettakay: Awesome Teal'clorettakay on November 2nd, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
That's what I told myself yesterday. I'll just journal it out and do some basic plot work.

You're about a 100 words ahead of me.
rose tyler: I'm not falling (furious_angel)_atmospheric on November 2nd, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Good luck! I'm only at 700. o_O
Jess: ASLAN!!!lhinneill on November 6th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hey, I didn't know you were doing NaNo too! I just added you. :) I'm on as Lhinneill.
Mercy: Emoticon - nanowrimomercscilla on November 7th, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
Hee, that's cool! Added you right back *huggles*