?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2006 @ 04:45 pm
I'me looking for...  
... a pictures of Joe Flanigan. I think it was used for a fanmix some weeks ago. He's sitting in a chair and is looking off into the distance (if I remember correctly...)

The fanmix cover art I'm talking about is here.

Help would be very much appriciated and as payment I can offer a header with that picture (plus layout if you want ^-^). Pweeeeease?

*attempts to look cute*
 
hopeful
Current Mood hopeful
 
 
 
Bill: dumpedbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2006 02:59 pm (UTC)
Oh, look it's mercy *huggles you to bits*
Mercy: *rotflmao*mercscilla on October 11th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC)
*snorts into hot chocolate as she sees your icon*

Yay, me-heeee ;)
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
yeah, while you were away I was busy with...things. crack!things (just check out my journal and you'll know what I mean :P)
Mercy: Dreams 01mercscilla on October 11th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
U2?

I had two new crack!vids posted yeasterday *lol* And it's Rodney fault again ^-^
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2006 03:07 pm (UTC)
No, R/Z :P

Dude, totally forgot to watch them. I missed crack *blank look* how could that happen? lol
rude & ginger: Atlantis - homedana_cz on October 11th, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
That is so perfectly vague. :/ Sorry. Maybe if I'd seen the cover, then I'd help you.
Mercy: Atlantis - Tiny river townmercscilla on October 11th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC)
The cover art is here.

Thank you, hon ;)
rude & gingerdana_cz on October 11th, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yep, as ankareeda said, it's a manip. His head is from The Rising (at New Atlantis). *g*
Mercy: Sam - *headdesk*mercscilla on October 11th, 2006 07:04 pm (UTC)
Argh, damn *sigh* Thank you anyway ;) *thinks about manipping*
Vicky: Sparkyvickysg1 on October 11th, 2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
I don't think it's that one, huh?
Mercy: Elizabeth - blue-ishmercscilla on October 11th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC)
Noooope *sigh* It's from this cover
Vicky: Liz - I don't knowvickysg1 on October 11th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
I've never seen it before...
ankareeda: shotankareeda on October 11th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
Looks like a manip to me. I could be wrong, but I have never seen such a picture of Joe. Hope it helps. ♥
Mercy: John - Huh?mercscilla on October 11th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Yep, manip *headdesk* Maybe I will manip around *lol*
Becca: Dead Like Me || I'm so Smartquiddity_ on October 11th, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
slodwick made the manip if you wanna go stalk them... xD
Mercymercscilla on October 11th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thank you for telling *stalks away*