?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2006 @ 11:40 am
A little help...  
Ahem, does anyone of you know an episode of Stargate SG1, in which Sam and Jack fight? Either with words or weapons? So far I've only 'In the Line of Duty' *squints*

Please? *offers cookies*

Solved thanks to xfairy1013 *tackle hugs like woah*
 
thoughtful
Current Mood thoughtful
 
 
 
xfairy1013xfairy1013 on September 17th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
Well there's that scene on the beach in The light 4x18 where Jack scrolls her up ;)
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Katee Sackhoff-prettyclaudiasharon on September 17th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
Oh! I forgot that one.
xfairy1013: Amy gifxfairy1013 on September 17th, 2006 09:48 am (UTC)
I just saw it the other day, or I wouldn't have remembered either :P But I don't remember any other scene either o.O!
Mercy: Lilo & Stitch - sistersmercscilla on September 17th, 2006 10:14 am (UTC)
Honey, that's already enough ;) You rock. As usual *bg*
Mercymercscilla on September 17th, 2006 10:12 am (UTC)
OMG you are sooooo right! *facepalms like woah* Thanks AGAIN! *iz off to find caps*

I owe you big time, hon! One day I will visit you and huggle you forever in reality ;)
xfairy1013: Katexfairy1013 on September 17th, 2006 10:39 am (UTC)
*huge huggles*
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Doctor Who-Dalek Inquisition!claudiasharon on September 17th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
Heh, I could name Jack and Daniel fights.

But Jack and Sam? I can't think of any offhand. In the Line of Duty was the first that came to my mind. Hehe.
Mercy: Sam - Painted Heartmercscilla on September 17th, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)
Hehe, I will keep that in mind ;)

Mine too *g*
Spex: JE Concernspeckleberry on September 17th, 2006 10:17 am (UTC)
Umm...the episode called...'Scorched Earth' in Season 4, they have a disagreement, that ends in Sam actually doing what he wanted, and also in 'The Light' when they kinda argued on the beach...oooh and '2010' when she wanted him to help them. they didn't really fight, but he was rather bitter.
Mercy: Sam/Jack - heart flysmercscilla on September 17th, 2006 10:20 am (UTC)
Oh, yes, the 'Scorched Earth' scene is also very good. Thanks ;)

'2010' was really a bitter one *sigh*
Krys: Chris & Mariska (Because they're so hot)peacelove_happy on September 17th, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
Ugh 2010. So depressing.
Mercy: Olivia/Elliot - love memercscilla on September 17th, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
And very disturbing.

OMG from where is your icon??? *squeals*
Krys: Chris & Mariska (animation)peacelove_happy on September 17th, 2006 01:35 pm (UTC)
Teehehe!! My friend hollypop_04 found it. I'm about to do a Chris/Mariska picspam in my journal - I shall let you know when it's up!
Mercy: Olivia/Elliot - hold onmercscilla on September 17th, 2006 01:37 pm (UTC)
*wibbles* *loves you*

I can't wait for it!!! And I also can't wait for the 19th! New season! The trailer looks very promising ;)
Krys: Chris & Mariska (Because they're so hot)peacelove_happy on September 17th, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
Done! 20 icons, and 40 pictures for your enjoyment!
Click for the looove
yours trulyemsana on September 17th, 2006 10:44 am (UTC)
Not quite sure but I think they have a bit of a fight in the episode where Sam's Dad dies. I have this image in my head of Sam shouting and crying then Jack hugs her in my mind and can't place it. Sorry. If it comes to me I'll post!
xfairy1013: Schumyxfairy1013 on September 17th, 2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, is not that Fire and Water? When Sam screams that they left Daniel behind? And Jack hugs her awwwww ♥
yours trulyemsana on September 17th, 2006 01:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah, might be but I think it's in a later series though I am not the most reliable source of SG-1 info.
And that episode is soo sweet!!!!
rose tyler: BSG- dancing (by tamaduh)_atmospheric on September 17th, 2006 02:18 pm (UTC)
Threads. Season 8. :D
yours trulyemsana on September 17th, 2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
That must be it! I've only seen the second half of that episode though and bits of it in music vids so couldn't be sure.
Yay! Another mystery solved! XD
rose tyler: FF- in their heads_atmospheric on September 18th, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
Hee! I think that's the ep I've seen the most in fanvids. Especially Sam/Jack ones. :D

It seems so long ago...but only 2 years...