?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 August 2006 @ 09:52 pm
John/Aeryn Loving  
I really have to get the Farscape DVD box sets. It just occured to me that I have absolutely no clips or episodes of it. And no Aeryn/John love *whines*

It all came to me after watching this awesome Aeryn/John fan vid *loves* *is in shipper heaven*

These two really got everything. And I mean everything (like kissing alot, hot make-out sessions, wild sex-against-everything and a wedding) Why can other PTB take them as an example?
 
loved
Current Mood loved
 
 
 
Andy: handpornankareeda on August 29th, 2006 08:46 pm (UTC)
I don't get access to the vid. :(

John and Aeryn are sooooo much love, shipped them from the very first moment. It's just awwwwwwwwwwwwww... But these damn DVD box sets are so horrible expensive. *hangs head* At least I have a lot of episodes taped on video... :)

I don't know, I really don't know... *shakes head* Damn TPTB!
Mercy: Aeryn/John - black/whitemercscilla on August 29th, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
*wibbles* is the link not working?!

They are perfect ;) And yeah, it sucks that the box sets are so expensice *heavy sighs*

I somehow missed taping the eps *whines* maybe my brother got some... Mmmm...

TPTB are just bah. They need a good whack on the head *nods*
Andy: needyouankareeda on August 29th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
I think the post is locked, because I don't get the permisson... :(

*sighs with you*

I hope your brother got some... :D

Oh yes. *kicks them*
Mercy: Sam - *headdesk*mercscilla on August 29th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Yup, was flocked. Stoopid me. I added the youtube direct link ^-^ Should work now *crosses fingers*

If he doesn't, I will so kick his behind cause usually he tapes almost everything *hee*
Andy: loveyouankareeda on August 29th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
Yes, it worked. Thank you so much, my twin! *tackle hugs*

*lol* He better did... :P
lorettakaylorettakay on August 29th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
ahhh...John/Aeyrn. I adore them so. Every now and again I catch glimpes of them on SG1.
Raylionraylion on August 29th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
Girl, they were so insane that it made them sane again.
Prime example for well done ship, but then, Farscape was like a space opera sometimes... And it was the series of crack.
Can you describe this?her_xcelncy on August 30th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
grin...

we have yet another pairing in common...i have downloaded literally every single farscape episode plus the peacekeeper wars...(sorry TPTB but i'm poor)

They're the example of a canon pairing that TPTB didn't mess up. Proof that it can be done, giving hope to all the little fandoms in all the pairings in all the world
Krys: John & Aerynpeacelove_happy on August 30th, 2006 05:58 am (UTC)
hee!!
Oh, I didn't make the vid - I probably should have made that more clearer in my post.

Yay for John/Aeryn!
xfairy1013: Liz_Johnxfairy1013 on August 30th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
John and Aeryn are Ben and Claudia? I never watched Farscape... is it so shippy? o_O *off to hunt down Farscape eps*
My Strength Will Make You Cry: John/Aeryn-Nostalgicclaudiasharon on August 30th, 2006 11:51 am (UTC)
John and Aeryn are the best OTP ever!!!
scout78scout78 on August 30th, 2006 11:54 am (UTC)
John and Aeryn are sooo love.

But you're right. The box sets are too expensive to buy them all at once. It took me a while but now I have all Farscape eps on my pc. If you want I could burn them to some DVD's and send them to you.

in the meantime you could go to my list and grab the bonus material (and peacekeeper wars) that I have uploaded.
Mercy: Aeryn/John - in SG1mercscilla on August 30th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC)
That they are!

Jeez, why do they ahve to cost so much? *wails* I hate that.

OMG, you would do that? *tackle hugs* You are the best!!!

Ohhhh, bonus material... and the peacekeeper wars! Will do that at once *is off*
scout78: 2scout78 on August 30th, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
Just send me a mail with your address (starfish666@email.com) and I'll see how fast I can get the eps to you. Do you want to download Peacekeeper Wars or should I just copy my DVD's?

and... I also have the vid from the Burbank Creation Con 2004 and some audio commentaries. do you want that, too?
Mercymercscilla on August 30th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Just sent you a mail ;)
scout78: 5scout78 on August 30th, 2006 04:30 pm (UTC)
got it :) I'm working on the DVD's now. burn baby, burn... *g*
smileyimmi/Smiley Im/Imogen/Im/Imowgen/Imo/Imignin: DW - the oncoming stormsmileyimmi on September 1st, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm Imogen, and I've used loads of your layouts before, and you seem like a really nice person, so I'm friending you! Friend me back? :)
Mercy: Doctor Who - Fanalienmercscilla on September 1st, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
Of course ;)

Welcome to my crazy world *hugs and offers cookie*
smileyimmi/Smiley Im/Imogen/Im/Imowgen/Imo/Imignin: DW - rosesmileyimmi on September 1st, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thanks! *accepts cookie and rummages around in bad until she pulls out a slightly mouldy cookie and offers this with a grin*
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on September 1st, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
*eyebrows* so you have my long-lost cookie... glad it's still in one piece *grins and snags it* Yum!
smileyimmi/Smiley Im/Imogen/Im/Imowgen/Imo/Imignin: Z - blue treesmileyimmi on September 1st, 2006 07:56 pm (UTC)
*shouts pleas of innocence then turns and runs to dark corner to cry*
Mercy: Gummy Bearsmercscilla on September 1st, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Oh honey, I didn't mean to scare you. Come back and let's hare teh cookie *looks sorry and pulls out lots of sweets and cookies and muffins*

*huggles*
smileyimmi/Smiley Im/Imogen/Im/Imowgen/Imo/Imignin: DW - hugs animationsmileyimmi on September 1st, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
*sniffs* Oh, oaky, I suppose...

*grins*
Di: House - wee!Wilsondi_br on September 14th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Aloha! :) I got a lot of references for your journal on a lot of places, so I just dropped by to have a look, saw this post and *HAD* to comment.

John/Aeryn ARE perfect! They're my #1 OTP forever! They were hot, they had their funny/snarky moments, they had they utterly CUTE moments, they had a LOT of angst...

love, love, LOVE!

*blush*

and uh... sorry for the intrusion!
Mercy: Lilo & Stitch - wheee!mercscilla on September 14th, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh hooo there ;) I hope you heard only good things *wibbles*

John/Aeryn ARE perfect! They're my #1 OTP forever!

I can only second that statement! When I watched them for the first time, I knew they would be the perfect for echother. Throughout the show they had the best moments ever! No other pairing of mine comes close to them (and not only of the wedding that no other OTP gets...)

They are really LOVE ♥

*hugs* never apologize for dropping by ^-^ I love to meet new people and learn about their obsessions *offers cookie*
Di: Pooky!di_br on September 14th, 2006 07:42 pm (UTC)
*takes cookie* Oh, thanks!! :)

Your thoughts are exactly the same as mine! They had such wonderful chemistry right from the start, and not only TPTB *didn't* completely ruin it, they gave us some perfect moments with them!

AW! lovely Lilo & Stitch icon! :) That movie is so cute.