?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2006 @ 09:25 pm
Huh, where am I?  
*bzzz*

*headdesk*

*cross eyes*

I'm going to shoot that calculator, the bloody vocabularies and this really stupid summery-task >_< like right now. I so can't take it anymore. So. Not.

For two days now my sisters and I are working on their homework and we feel like it's been weeks *sigh* I really like helping them but slowly I get the feeling that the teachers are doing this to annoy me... Seriously, I never had so much homwork when I was back in school.

I want to be over and done with it. Just had to get it off my chest cause screaming ain't that good right now *grins* At least we have chocolate and orange juice. Keeps me going for hours.

Hopefully we are done tomorrow and I can go back to my precious flist *clings* I miss you guys *sniff* I'm skipping in fast forward over posts and will try to comment in the next few days.

Till then, my friends. Back to battle numbers and letters...
 
*iz ded*
Current Mood *iz ded*
 
 
 
Kate: Stressedkawaiix on August 16th, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
*hugz* Homework is such a pain in the neck. XP

*drops basket of chocolate*
Zoidberg: Atlantis cool bluemajor_zoidberg on August 16th, 2006 08:03 pm (UTC)
The morw ork they give to do you as homework the less they have to actually teach you...

I don't blame them.
Bones: Babiesobsessed_psyco on August 16th, 2006 08:05 pm (UTC)
aww *hugs* Homework sucks *hugs again* *hugs again for good luck that the homework is over soon*
My Strength Will Make You Cry: D'Argo-Who's your Daddyclaudiasharon on August 16th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
*beats teachers for homework*
Good luck! :)
ravenstarwindravenstarwind on August 16th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
We miss you too. Good luck with the homework.

*gulp* Just another two weeks before I will probably be helping my son with his Grade 2 homework...
Amie: you want what?hipapheralkus on August 16th, 2006 08:13 pm (UTC)
Homework seriously sucks. *hugs*
Sola: Sam Einsteinsola_tira on August 16th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
math=love, but homework, especially for days=doom.
So, when one adds it together I feel with you.

We never had math homework that lasted for more than one or two hours. Those teachers must be really evil *nods*
Torri: Torrijohnliz4ever on August 16th, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
*Huggles*

rose tyler: DW- I can barely breathe (by me)_atmospheric on August 16th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
*hates homework*

*hugs*
Hopeful Romantic: Loves Endureshoperomantic on August 17th, 2006 08:50 am (UTC)
Oh... *huggles*
littlespike87 on August 17th, 2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I hope that it ends soon and that everything gets better...your sisters are back in school, already? My sis doesn't start HS until the 5th of Sept...I'm done my summer semester of school and will be done forever with school for x-mas...I'm finishing College
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on August 17th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
We are finished! We closed the books half an hour ago and god, I'm so damn glad ^-^ The presentations and tests are tomorrow and as far as I can see, my sisters are more than prepared *crosses fingers*

Yes, we, well my sisters, have 6 weeks summer holiday from June to August. The last few years it was later and school started at the end of August.

Yay, for finishing Collage ;) It's a great feeling when you're through with school *grins*

*hugs*
littlespike87 on August 18th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
I'm glad that you finished everything. I'm glad that your sisters are more than prepared and that they do good with it

I really can't wait to be done school :D
Mercy: Sparky - Think Twicemercscilla on August 18th, 2006 06:08 pm (UTC)
They were awesome! Ok, maybe I'm a little biased but the teachers looked satisfied with the outcome. My youngets sister 'stumbled' once or twice but otherwise she rocked *nods*

Now all we can do is wait for next week *bites nails*

The first thing I did when I was done with school: I did a whole month nothing. Absolutley nothing and just enjoyed the time ;)
littlespike87 on August 19th, 2006 05:25 pm (UTC)
Aww its perfectly okay to be biased :lol: I'm glad that the teachers looked satisfied with the outcome and I hope that your youngest sister did okay with even having a few stumbled. She still should do great

I most likely will be working because I have a part-time now and going to look for a full-time around the mid of Nov