?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 July 2006 @ 10:42 am
*iz ded*  
O.M.G, lorettakay! You are crazy *grins* But I so, so love you for it ^-^ I got your big package and you are my new music goddess *nods* I'm gonna worship you forever ♥ I'm in squeee-heaven and OMG you are the best! We really have to meet soon, so I can tackle hug you for all the awesome things you did *loves you*

Thank you so much, hon *squeee*
 
loved
Current Mood loved
 
 
 
lorettakaylorettakay on July 26th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
Yay! You're so welcome.

but OMG you got that fast, I just mailed it on Friday.

I'll be in Germany in Septemeber. Dusseldorf and Munich for a week, if you wanna meet up then.

*smooches* *loves you back*
Mercymercscilla on July 26th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
but OMG you got that fast, I just mailed it on Friday.

Woah! Maybe it was delivered by an Asgard beam *grins*

Oh, that's great! Maybe we can meet in Dusseldorf ;) Just tell me when you're there and I will tackle hug you there ♥
lorettakaylorettakay on July 26th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
Maybe. That'd be cool.


I'll be in Dusseldorf September 18th and 19th. It's a Monday and Tuesday. Sarah's meeting us there.
Mercymercscilla on July 28th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
Then I will meet you there ;) *hugs*