?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2006 @ 05:01 pm
Stargate Atlantis Real Life People  
Woah *backs away slowly from flist* you went absolutley crazy about the Torri/Joe kiss at the Con. It was a hot and messy kiss but oh so squee-worthy ^-^

That reminds me... I know some of you don't like reading rlp stories but sometimes the pull is so strong *sigh* but yesterday I found this awesome story by anr called Continuity. SUMMARY: Out of everyone, he's the only one who doesn't have to worry about being chosen to kiss her.

You just have to love it cause it's so damn well written and OMG the end! *iz ded*
 
cheerful
Current Mood cheerful
 
 
 
Kat: beard - wanna have sex???ukumai on July 23rd, 2006 03:15 pm (UTC)
Ich glaub, ich hab da was verpasst *rofl*
Mercymercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC)
Kat: ukumaiukumai on July 23rd, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC)
Jaa, auf die Idee, bei Gateworld zu blättern kam ich auch *ggg*

Muahhahaha, sie sind so goldig *sabber*
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ukumai on July 23rd, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ukumai on August 8th, 2006 11:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
Angie: laugh like you mean iticequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
das wollte ich auch gerade schreiben *lach* ;D
Mercy: Aeryn/John - in SG1mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
*knuddel*

Ich hatte irgendwie 4 posts auf miene flist gelesen als massenahft 'OMG der Kuß!!!' posts kamen *lach*
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 23rd, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on July 23rd, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Torrijohnliz4ever on July 23rd, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC)
Yep we certainly went crazy over that kiss, but it was so hot :)
Napoleonic Powermonger: eyesexvaleria_sg_1 on July 23rd, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
I was telling venom69 about how Sparky Misbegotten was and she blurted out: 'Joe kissed Torri!!'
I went all: 'no, that didn't happen, but there's that look in the briefing room...'
Her: 'Noo, at the Comic Con!'

And I was taken into the whirlwind of events :P
My Strength Will Make You Cry: FarScape-undressedclaudiasharon on July 23rd, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
*giggles*
anr: torrijoe sugaranr on July 23rd, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
Hey, thanks for the rec. *g*
Bonesobsessed_psyco on July 24th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
They kissed!??? *jaw drops* Do you have pics? Or something?
Mercymercscilla on July 24th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
Bonesobsessed_psyco on July 25th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
Squeee! *bounces* Thank you!
With your head held up high and your scarlet lies: DOWN THERE HAHyasutora on July 24th, 2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
I'm not stalking you. Really. Not stalking. I'm adding you because at this time, you are my God. And you look interesting. And cookies.
Mercy: Doctor Who - Ahhh!!!mercscilla on July 25th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
Does this mean you are going to worship me everyday? And be my slave? Cause I have these shirts that need to be ironed...

Welcome ;) If you ahve cookies, we can ferget the shirts.
With your head held up high and your scarlet lies: Wantsjoo//David Tennant//Blackpoolyasutora on July 25th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
I can barely iron my own work shirts hahaha but you're welcome to cookies :P
(no subject) - mercscilla on July 25th, 2006 10:04 am (UTC) (Expand)