?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 July 2006 @ 05:14 pm
Pics!  
Just checked New Atlantis and found pics of NBC UNIVERSAL CABLE PRESS TOUR JULY 2006 and OMG there's RDA and AT next to eachother *squeee* Sorry, been in heavy Sam/Jack withdrawl *sigh*
 
cheerful
Current Mood cheerful
 
 
 
Bill: kiddingbilly_red_ocean on July 14th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh how cute is Chris and Ben hugging? XD
My Strength Will Make You Cry: D'Argo-Do Not Make Me Tongue Youclaudiasharon on July 14th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
Cam/Teal'c slashers will be happy. :P
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 14th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
lol
oh girl why are you telling me that's even existing? rofl
My Strength Will Make You Cryclaudiasharon on July 14th, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC)
LOL! It just kinda made me go...huh? when I saw them in those pics. ^_^

And I see a little Teal'c tummy! ^_^
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 14th, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

lol, damn you making me hungry. I think I'm just outed me to be very weird. lol
Mercymercscilla on July 14th, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
*cuddles both *group hug*

Have you seen AT with the cute little girl? *awwwwws* so sweet ♥

OT: you saw the new promo pics over at Jenny's. Liz and John have a good color matching going on. Like Teyla and Ronon ^-^ I mean red and blue looks so damn hot together. But what I miss is a John/Liz/Ronon pic. They've got the Teyla/John/Liz one *sigh* but the Sparky and Spanky pics are squeeeee-worthy like woah!
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 14th, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
upper cute!!!

yeah, teyla/Shep/liz is soooooo out!!! john/liz/shep is so much more interesting XD
they really tried to cover all het pairings *facepalm* but who cares at least there are new promos!!!
Mercy: Spanky - Feelingmercscilla on July 14th, 2006 03:46 pm (UTC)
Yep, yep!

Waaaay out. All the hot and sweaty UST with John/Liz/Ronon... *yummy*
Exactly! New dark-ish pics. That's all that counts!
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 14th, 2006 03:47 pm (UTC)
...and leather pics!!! yummy!!!
Mercy: Sparky - s3 promomercscilla on July 14th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
*squeal* So hot!
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Teal'c-jaffa jokeclaudiasharon on July 14th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
Heeeee! Jack/Sam!

Dude...what's with Christopher Judge and Ben Browder? O.o
Mercy: Aeryn/John - xxxmercscilla on July 14th, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
YES!

No idea *wonders*
ankareeda: squeelizankareeda on July 14th, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
*squeees with you* Olivia is sooo cute. :)

But now I wanna have such pics so badly from SGA cast... *cries*
Mercy: Doctor Who - cutemercscilla on July 14th, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
She is! Reminds me of my sister when she was that young. Goldilocks ^-^

*sigh* the promo pics are awesome but I love RL pics as much ;)
Angie: cam/valaicequeen3101 on July 14th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Awwww, pictures !!!
Thanks for pointing us in the direction of those,
icons ?? I'm coming !!!! *lol* ;D
Mercy: Aeryn/John - black/whitemercscilla on July 14th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, hon *hugs*

icons ?? I'm coming !!!! *lol* ;D
Yay! *bounce*
Angie: Mary and Edwardicequeen3101 on July 14th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
*hugs back* :]

but it might still take some time,
I need to make a couple of other icons before that.
Deadline *hee*
anyways, will make it, yep, yep :D