?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 July 2006 @ 10:42 pm
Wooohooo  
Congratulations Italy!!! You so deserve the cup!
 
 
 
Napoleonic Powermonger: Titalyvaleria_sg_1 on July 9th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! I'm over the moon!!! :D
Ashbarker9 on July 9th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
I have to reiternate though: "Zidane! WHY???!!!"
Nike: WTF?nikej on July 9th, 2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
*head in hands* What was he thinking??
Ash: meepbarker9 on July 9th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah. So not the way to end an excellent career. He will always be scarred by that now, especially since France lost. *huffs*
xfairy1013: Cipoxfairy1013 on July 9th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!! Thankssssss!!!!!!!! Awwwwwwwww!!!!!! *bounces*
Beata/Ellieellutek on July 9th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
Yay, they win :D
_jade84__jade84_ on July 9th, 2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm sooooooooooooooooo happy!!! :D
tiger1_eyez on July 10th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
YES THEY DESERVED IT!

i'm sooo happy for them!