?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2006 @ 07:02 pm
Newest obsession...  
Kinda forget how I found it but: lorne_novak. Not really canon but oh so cute *grins* So go and check out *nudges*
 
amused
Current Mood amused
 
 
 
teh-gandu: Toucha Toucha Toucha touch meteh_gandu on July 5th, 2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
They are so freaking cute together. *snerk* And my first-and only-ship on SGA...minus the OT3. *nods*
Bill: animatedbilly_red_ocean on July 5th, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
lorne/novak??? Ô.o *giggles*
erm, did they ever met??? *giggles more*
oh my gosh I like that idea *gigglefit* *starts hiccuping*
Mercy: Olivia/Elliot - hold onmercscilla on July 5th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
YES! *squeal*
I don't think they ever met but the possibility alone is sooooo cute *nods*
You have to read some fics over at the comm *bounce*

Here, some pills against hiccuping and giggling *sighs* *grins*
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 5th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
Oh girl, we're not good for each other. We get the other one always to start shipping a new pairing. terrible. we're so addicting *facepalm* *giggles*

You know, pills don't help against giggling anymore but the ones for the hiccups work great *grins* +huggles*
Mercy: Ashe - FFXIImercscilla on July 5th, 2006 07:20 pm (UTC)
^_________________^ but I'm so thankful for Huddy *nods* and Adama/Roslin *huggles*

But you have to admit, it's fun *winks*

Phew, I knew the pills wouldn't stop your giggling *pats* it's just too cute for pills *giggle fit*
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 5th, 2006 07:34 pm (UTC)
*grins* yeah, they're too good not to be shipped *grins*

*giggles* too much fun *nods*

hehe, but you never stop trying nonetheless ^.^

uff, I think I got a little sun stroke today/ last couple of days. we're always sitting outside to learn for our exams. in the sun. not a good idea *facepalm*
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
Truer words have never been spoken *nods*

Fun, fun, fun, fuuuuuuuuuuun!

^____________^ the world would stop spinning if you stop trying!

Oy *huggles carefully* I can't learn outside. Not only do I get sunburn like woah, the hot weather kills my braincells *iz ded*
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 6th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
*grins*

*rehuggles* I prefer to learn outside but in the shades *is a very pale middle-european* *grins* though it isn't kinda true anymore but atm there are so many people who want to learn outside it's hard to get a good spot. yesterday afternoon it was kind of half-shade with wind that wasn't too bad though but already marred and well today we stopped trying a few minutes ago. too hot to do anything at noon. last class was torture the room was muggy and hot and then you have to concentrate on maths *facepalm* and now it's looking like there's going to be a thunderstorm. always very likely here. but at least no classes this weeks anymore. yay. only learning *doesn't want anymore* I need hoildaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaays!!! one month and I'm out of this town!!!
Mercy: Huddy - red blobmercscilla on July 7th, 2006 07:46 pm (UTC)
Yuck, I hate it when it gets so hot you can't concentrate on anything except icecubes ^-^

*knuddel* you will soon have holidys and then you can be lazy aaaaaaall day long *yay* And if you want, we could meet some day ;)

BTW I burned season one of House MD and now started seoasn two *grins*
Billbilly_red_ocean on July 7th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
oh yeah icecubes!!!
we had to make a run for the cafeteria today cos it started raining. not funny. my notes got wet! ok, I'm uebertreibe (too lazy to look up the right spelling *grins)

oh holidays such a nice word ringing in my ears XD
I'd like to do that very much ^.^

oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooh *grins*
Mercymercscilla on July 7th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
Oh man, notes running? *grins*

Holidays are love *nods*
*knuddel*

^___________________^
scout78scout78 on July 5th, 2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
hm... I never really thought about that pairing. but you're right - they DO look cute together *grins*

and I bet he can think of something to help her with those hiccups she always gets when she's nervous... ;)
Mercy: Aeryn/John - in SG1mercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
Heee, they do ^-^ *loves her new ship*

*giggles* There are at least four stories which deal with that... *squeee*
scout78: 1scout78 on July 6th, 2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
niiiice! ;) I'll have to read them tonight *grins* those stories are over at the comm, right?
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
Yup, are all there and OMG so cute *squeee*
Raylionraylion on July 5th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC)
cute, but kinda... insane. *giggles*
I like the idea.
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:02 pm (UTC)
Insane like the hiccups *grins*
Nikenikej on July 5th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
I read a couple of those the other day ... it's so random but so very cute. *g* Just what I need, another SGA ship... ;)
Mercy: Doctor Who - laughingmercscilla on July 6th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
I think it's the randomness that makes them so believable ;) And *wheee* so cute!

LOL, another one to add the the growing pile of ships!
what a crazy random happenstance: DW ??alianne on July 5th, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
Lorne/Novak... hmm... kinda cute...

But NOOO I so don't need another ship, I'm not gonna ship them, I'm not gonna ship them...
Mercy: Doctor Who - Fanalienmercscilla on July 6th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
Very cute *nods*

*chants* ship them, ship them, ship them...
what a crazy random happenstance: gahalianne on July 6th, 2006 02:52 pm (UTC)
NOO not listening, not listening... *covers ears and starts singing loudly*

...

Oh well. *goes to join community*
Mercy: Atlantis - A new daymercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC)
*remembers Jack's scene* TOO LATE!

YES! *high fives with herself*
Torrijohnliz4ever on July 6th, 2006 08:17 am (UTC)
Not only checked it out but joined it. Although I will admit to linking Lorne with Elizabeth and Bates. You'll find out eventually in one of my fics
Mercy: Team - SGA (pop art)mercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
*loves you* Lorne fits every girl but because in my shippy mind, Elizabeth belongs to John and Teyla to Ronon, I like Lorne with Novak ;)

Ohhhh, new fic *bounce*
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on July 6th, 2006 11:31 am (UTC)
oO I didn't know they had a comm. *joins* Thanks for telling ^.^
Mercymercscilla on July 6th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
You're welcome *hugs*