?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 June 2006 @ 05:05 pm
MP3 | Doctor Who (S1-S2)  
Yup, I did it again... most of you know what this means *grins* I converted the .avi files into .mp3 files. This way you can listen to them on your ipod or mp3-player.
This time it was the fact that I can sit outside and enjoy the summer without having to endure the endless babbling of some family members *coughs* You gonna love it when you giggle and no one knows why *gasp* talk about voices in your head...

And again I decided to share the files with those of you who want them.

The second season is yet not complete but as soon as I get the episodes, I will convert and add them.




The Files

- All files are in mp3.

- All files are around 40 MB except 'Children in Need' (6 MB) and 'Christmas Invasion' (52 MB).

- All files are hosted on MegaUpload.

DOCTOR WHO IN MP3
S E A S O N : O N E
S E A S O N : T W O
Doctor Who 101 Rose Doctor Who 201 New Earth
Doctor Who 102 The End of the World Doctor Who 202 Tooth and Claw
Doctor Who 103 The Unquiet Dead Doctor Who 203 School Reunion
Doctor Who 104 Aliens of London Doctor Who 204 Girl in the Fireplace
Doctor Who 105 World War Three Doctor Who 205 Rise of the Cybermen
Doctor Who 106 Dalek Doctor Who 206 The Age of Steel
Doctor Who 107 The Long Game Doctor Who 207 The Idiot's Lantern
Doctor Who 108 Father's Day Doctor Who 208 The Impossible Planet
Doctor Who 109 The Empty Child Doctor Who 209 The Satan Pit
Doctor Who 110 The Doctor Dances Doctor Who 210 Love And Monsters
Doctor Who 111 Boom Town Doctor Who 211 Fear Her
Doctor Who 112 Bad Wolf Doctor Who 212 Army of Ghosts
Doctor Who 113 The Parting of the Ways Doctor Who 213 Doomsday

Doctor Who Children in Need Doctor Who Christmas Invasion


Disclaimer: Doctor Who belongs to the BBC. I am not making any money with these files. No copyright infringment intended. I simply made mp3 files from the DVDs. Please do not sue me.
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music A Sorta Fairytale - Tori Amos
 
 
 
abbylabbyl on June 10th, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
OMG This is great! I'm taking them I know you said not to take them all at once, but I'd really like to...it's so temptin lol
-abby
Megan: Beadie Mepurplelavender on June 10th, 2006 03:32 pm (UTC)
brillant.. will gack a few of these
wojelahwojelah on June 10th, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Justpeachykeen: phoneboothphasejustpeachykeen on June 10th, 2006 03:47 pm (UTC)
Ah, this is such a cool idea. I may actually put a dent in the memory of my ipod now. I'm only going to start out with two and see how it goes from there.

Thanks for uploading them. :)
the damned, elusive Pimpernel...ladyfiresprite on June 10th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks so very much! I have the first four that were posted by someone else a while back, and I was just going to request that more be uploaded. You read my mind.
ssejica on June 10th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
wow this is so great!!! I will download them all (only 2 a day - so tempting tho) only problem is, it won't let me right click and save target as *sniff* how do i download them?? Help...anyone?
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, can you right click on other links?
(no subject) - ssejica on June 10th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ssejica on June 10th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ssejica on June 11th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 11th, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ssejica on June 11th, 2006 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 11th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ssejica on June 11th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 11th, 2006 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ssejica on June 12th, 2006 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 12th, 2006 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
everyone loves a wee sombrerobibliotech on June 10th, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
You. Are. SO GREAT. Thank you so so much!
Joyjarrn on June 10th, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC)
...

*dies*

Snagged two :D

I'll be snagging two everyday, ok? :D Can I marry you?

Please?
stormfirestarstormfirestar on June 12th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC)
Which ep of SGA is your icon from?
(no subject) - jarrn on June 12th, 2006 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Little Miss Gemmakinsgem_pinkeh on June 10th, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC)
Am snagging random ones as and when I feel like it. These are sooooo gonna help me survive a 6 hour car journey with my sister when we go to Norfolk on holiday
Mercy: Doctor Who - b/wmercscilla on June 10th, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
I started this all because of a concert I had go to. Thank god for mp3 palyers!

Woah, 6 hours... I'm sure Doctor Who will help you survive it ^-^
(no subject) - gem_pinkeh on June 10th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gem_pinkeh on June 10th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gem_pinkeh on June 10th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 10th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gem_pinkeh on June 11th, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 11th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sparks: Ooh kinkymorbid_sparks on June 10th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
Snagging the season two ones...two at a time *sighs long-sufferingly then grins* thanks.
alinursedianaklim on June 10th, 2006 04:57 pm (UTC)
Will be gakking over the next week or so.
whowhorewhowhore on June 10th, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for sharing these, especially season one :-)
are we scarred for life, do you think?: Dr Whoo: Happy memoriesstjarna1984 on June 10th, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, v cool :D Will be taking season 2 in stages, hopefully before my broadband connection goes!
sexually deprived for your freedom!: geeks are sexyevanesce on June 10th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
...wow. I thought I was the only person in the world who did this. XD

*has done it to Doctor Who, Firefly, and BtVS*
Mercy: Bones - bonesmercscilla on June 10th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
Great minds think alike ^-^

*thinks about getting Battlestar Galactica and Bones*
(no subject) - thesamerain on November 1st, 2007 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Foiblefoible on June 10th, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much
I really appreciate that you've been so kind as to share these mp3s. I spend a good part of my work days doing data entry. This will go far towards maintaining my sanity.

Snagged one and will be back for a second later in the day.

Please let me know if there are too many of us grabbing two a day, and I'll be happy to slow or take a break.

I'm just very thankful that you've done this at all. :)